Bedford St.Johns Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bedford St.Johns Station?

Bedford St.Johns train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Bedford St.Johns is BSJ. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1510. Postcode for Bedford St.Johns is MK42 9AN.

Location informations for Bedford St.Johns Station

Station Code : BSJ
Postcode : MK42 9AN
Latitude : 52.129477
Longitude : -0.467501
DMS coordinates : 52°7'46.11805198356" N 0°28'3.00370101738" W
OS Grid Reference : TL049490
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 673341.53 N: 5778464.17
Current time and date at Bedford St.Johns is 11:59:43 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bedford St.Johns DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bedford St.Johns ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bedford St.Johns Station



What is the nearest train station to Bedford St.Johns?

List of Railway Stations near to Bedford St.Johns
The nearest railway stations to Bedford St.Johns are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bedford St.Johns
Bedford Midland Station1.10 Km
Kempston Hardwick Station4.83 Km
Stewartby Station7.64 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station9.52 Km
Lidlington Station11.60 Km
Sandy Station12.73 Km
Flitwick Station14.12 Km
Ridgmont Station14.38 Km
Biggleswade Station14.94 Km
Aspley Guise Station16.49 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bedford St.Johns?

List of Stops near to Bedford St.Johns
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bedford St.Johns are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bedford St.Johns
Bedford St Johns Rail Station0 m
Bedford St Johns Rail Station (Entrance 2)18 m
Bedford St Johns Rail Station (Main Entrance)22 m
Kingsway Link Bus Stop (opp)170 m
Kingsway Link Bus Stop (W-bound)218 m
Britannia Road Bus Stop (Stop D)224 m
Britannia Road Bus Stop (Stop C)239 m
Borough Hall Bus Stop (Opp)268 m
Borough Hall Bus Stop (o/s)281 m
St John's Street Bus Stop (S-bound)307 m

Airports Near to Bedford St.Johns

Cranfield Airport , UK (12.02 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bedford St.Johns (15 km)

List of places near to Bedford St.Johns

NameDistance
Bedford0.82 Km
South End0.83 Km
Fenlake0.92 Km
Queen's Park1.33 Km
Eastcotts2.08 Km
Elstow2.22 Km
Kempston2.71 Km
Putnoe2.73 Km
Harrowden2.88 Km
Biddenham2.94 Km
Goldington3.23 Km
Shortstown3.27 Km
Great Denham3.30 Km
Woodside3.36 Km
Brickhill3.41 Km
Kempston Church End3.64 Km
Cardington3.82 Km
Clapham3.95 Km
Clapham Green4.01 Km
Box End4.18 Km
Wixams4.20 Km
Chapel End4.40 Km
Green End4.47 Km
Elms Farm4.52 Km
Gibraltar4.59 Km
Cleat Hill4.60 Km
Bromham4.64 Km
Salph End4.66 Km
Keeley Green4.98 Km
Kempston Hardwick5.05 Km
Mount Pleasant5.11 Km
Cotton End5.17 Km
Bott End5.27 Km
Cople5.39 Km
Renhold5.41 Km
Wootton5.44 Km
Wilstead5.56 Km
Herring's Green5.71 Km
Littleworth5.78 Km
Hall End5.87 Km
Wood End5.93 Km
Church End5.98 Km
Wootton Broadmead6.05 Km
Workhouse End6.12 Km
Kempston West End6.13 Km
Ravensden6.14 Km
Wick End6.24 Km
Oakley6.26 Km
Willington6.35 Km
Wood End6.46 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com