Bedford Midland Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bedford Midland Station?

Bedford Midland train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Bedford Midland is BDM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1512. Postcode for Bedford Midland is MK40 1DS.

Location informations for Bedford Midland Station

Station Code : BDM
Postcode : MK40 1DS
Latitude : 52.136186
Longitude : -0.479442
DMS coordinates : 52°8'10.27127619708" N 0°28'45.99256768662" W
OS Grid Reference : TL041497
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 672498.39 N: 5779181.76
Current time and date at Bedford Midland is 12:36:33 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bedford Midland DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bedford Midland ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bedford Midland Station



What is the nearest train station to Bedford Midland?

List of Railway Stations near to Bedford Midland
The nearest railway stations to Bedford Midland are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bedford Midland
Bedford St.Johns Station1.10 Km
Kempston Hardwick Station5.17 Km
Stewartby Station7.98 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station9.85 Km
Lidlington Station11.84 Km
Sandy Station13.59 Km
Ridgmont Station14.52 Km
Flitwick Station14.78 Km
Biggleswade Station15.97 Km
Aspley Guise Station16.51 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bedford Midland?

List of Stops near to Bedford Midland
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bedford Midland are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bedford Midland
Bedford Rail Station0 m
Bedford Rail Station Taxi Rank (Taxi rank)32 m
Bedford Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop R1)72 m
Bedford Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop R2)76 m
Bedford Rail Station (Entrance)85 m
Bedford Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop R3)92 m
Howard Avenue Bus Stop (opp)197 m
Howard Avenue Bus Stop (adj)209 m
Preston Road Bus Stop (adj)243 m
Preston Road Bus Stop (opp)247 m

Airports Near to Bedford Midland

Cranfield Airport , UK (11.77 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bedford Midland (15 km)

List of places near to Bedford Midland

NameDistance
Queen's Park0.25 Km
Bedford0.75 Km
South End1.65 Km
Biddenham1.96 Km
Fenlake1.98 Km
Great Denham2.58 Km
Putnoe2.65 Km
Kempston2.67 Km
Clapham2.92 Km
Clapham Green3.09 Km
Brickhill3.09 Km
Elstow3.10 Km
Eastcotts3.19 Km
Kempston Church End3.20 Km
Box End3.41 Km
Woodside3.41 Km
Bromham3.57 Km
Goldington3.58 Km
Harrowden3.98 Km
Green End4.10 Km
Cleat Hill4.26 Km
Gibraltar4.34 Km
Shortstown4.38 Km
Salph End4.73 Km
Cardington4.86 Km
Keeley Green4.86 Km
Elms Farm4.91 Km
Mount Pleasant5.05 Km
Wixams5.08 Km
Oakley5.17 Km
Bott End5.24 Km
Chapel End5.39 Km
Wick End5.39 Km
Wootton5.43 Km
Kempston Hardwick5.55 Km
Renhold5.60 Km
Kempston West End5.60 Km
Wood End5.61 Km
Bury End5.66 Km
Hall End5.69 Km
Stagsden5.89 Km
Wood End5.94 Km
Church End5.94 Km
Ravensden5.97 Km
Cotton End6.27 Km
Stevington6.28 Km
Cople6.32 Km
Wootton Broadmead6.46 Km
Wilstead6.50 Km
Workhouse End6.51 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com