Harlington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Harlington Station?

Harlington train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Harlington is HLN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1533. Postcode for Harlington is LU5 6LD.

Location informations for Harlington Station

Station Code : HLN
Postcode : LU5 6LD
Latitude : 51.962061
Longitude : -0.49569
DMS coordinates : 51°57'43.42025354004" N 0°29'44.48379284028" W
OS Grid Reference : TL034303
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 672054.4 N: 5759780.87
Current time and date at Harlington is 11:41:01 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Harlington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Harlington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Harlington Station



What is the nearest train station to Harlington?

List of Railway Stations near to Harlington
The nearest railway stations to Harlington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Harlington
Flitwick Station4.62 Km
Leagrave Station6.82 Km
Lidlington Station9.84 Km
Ridgmont Station9.85 Km
Luton Station10.49 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station10.51 Km
Aspley Guise Station11.44 Km
Stewartby Station12.02 Km
Luton Airport Parkway Station12.09 Km
Woburn Sands Station12.51 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Harlington?

List of Stops near to Harlington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Harlington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Harlington
Harlington (Beds) Rail Station0 m
Harlington (Beds) Rail Station (Entrance)42 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (W-bound)50 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (E-bound)55 m
Station Road Bus Stop (E-bound)170 m
Memorial Bus Stop (W-bound)219 m
Memorial Bus Stop (N-bound)235 m
Strafford Close Bus Stop (opp)240 m
Strafford Close Bus Stop (adj)241 m
Memorial Bus Stop (S-bound)251 m

Airports Near to Harlington

London Luton Airport , UK (13.06 Km)

Cranfield Airport , UK (14.78 Km)

Cities or Towns near Harlington (15 km)

List of places near to Harlington

NameDistance
Harlington0.24 Km
Westoning2.15 Km
Wood End2.42 Km
Sharpenhoe2.80 Km
Upper Sundon2.82 Km
Toddington2.88 Km
Fancott2.88 Km
Tingrith3.29 Km
Lower Sundon3.63 Km
Chalton3.83 Km
Streatley3.94 Km
Chalgrave3.98 Km
Pulloxhill4.46 Km
Higher Rads End4.49 Km
Flitwick4.57 Km
Barton-le-Clay4.71 Km
Sundon Park4.97 Km
Greenfield4.98 Km
Church End5.03 Km
Wingfield5.34 Km
Steppingley5.53 Km
Tebworth5.68 Km
Marsh Farm5.75 Km
Parkside5.77 Km
Houghton Park5.79 Km
Tyrells End5.86 Km
Bramingham Park5.88 Km
Flitton5.91 Km
Tithe Farm5.98 Km
Bidwell6.04 Km
Eversholt6.14 Km
Milton Bryan6.19 Km
Wardhedges6.27 Km
Church End6.34 Km
Houghton Regis6.45 Km
Higher Berry End6.45 Km
Thorn6.54 Km
Lewsey Farm6.74 Km
Hollington6.92 Km
Warden Hill6.96 Km
Limbury6.98 Km
Leagrave7.04 Km
Hockliffe7.06 Km
Silsoe7.17 Km
Hexton7.21 Km
Higham Gobion7.29 Km
Battlesden7.33 Km
Chalk Hill7.48 Km
Church End7.62 Km
Ampthill7.75 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com