Whittlesea Railway Station Location Map, Where is Whittlesea Station?

Whittlesea train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Whittlesea is WLE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7187. Postcode for Whittlesea is PE7 1UF.

Location informations for Whittlesea Station

Station Code : WLE
Postcode : PE7 1UF
Latitude : 52.549528
Longitude : -0.118991
DMS coordinates : 52°32'58.29946702944" N 0°7'8.367660874998" W
OS Grid Reference : TL276962
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 695330.49 N: 5826061.21
Current time and date at Whittlesea is 08:29:23 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Whittlesea DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Whittlesea ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Whittlesea Station



What is the nearest train station to Whittlesea?

List of Railway Stations near to Whittlesea
The nearest railway stations to Whittlesea are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whittlesea
Peterborough Station9.29 Km
March Station14.26 Km
Manea Station20.88 Km
Huntingdon Station25.06 Km
Stamford Station26.73 Km
Spalding Station26.73 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whittlesea?

List of Stops near to Whittlesea
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whittlesea are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whittlesea
Whittlesea Rail Station0 m
Whittlesea Rail Station (entrance)85 m
New Road Bus Stop (near)524 m
Coronation Avenue Bus Stop (opp)839 m
Bellman's Grove Bus Stop (near)841 m
Coronation Avenue Bus Stop (near)849 m
Sir Harry Smith College forecourt Bus Stop (in)854 m
Victory Avenue Bus Stop (o/s 2)894 m
Coronation Avenue Bus Stop (N-bound)897 m
Bus Interchange (Bay 2)939 m

Airports Near to Whittlesea

Peterborough Business Airport , UK (12.73 Km)

Cities or Towns near Whittlesea (15 km)

List of places near to Whittlesea

NameDistance
Inham's End0.70 Km
Whittlesey0.96 Km
Briggate1.03 Km
Bassenhally Field1.47 Km
Eastrea1.91 Km
Church Field2.56 Km
North Side3.25 Km
Oldeamere3.29 Km
Coates3.30 Km
King's Dyke3.85 Km
The Lipneas4.41 Km
Pondersbridge4.44 Km
Eldernell4.79 Km
Turves5.80 Km
Stanground6.52 Km
Ramsey Mereside7.06 Km
Fengate7.11 Km
Ramsey St Mary's7.35 Km
Farcet7.41 Km
Eastgate7.98 Km
Thorney8.02 Km
Newark8.09 Km
Eye8.10 Km
Old Fletton8.29 Km
Eastfield8.29 Km
Flood's Ferry8.32 Km
Eye Green8.38 Km
Peterborough8.73 Km
New Fletton8.88 Km
Benwick8.94 Km
Woodston9.07 Km
Dogsthorpe9.07 Km
Ramsey Forty Foot9.10 Km
Hampton Hargate9.50 Km
Millfield9.67 Km
Yaxley9.77 Km
Orton Longueville9.89 Km
Thorney Toll10.24 Km
Hampton Vale10.50 Km
Paston10.51 Km
New England10.56 Km
Orton Malborne10.63 Km
Ramsey Hollow11.05 Km
Westwood11.07 Km
Ramsey Heights11.09 Km
Ramsey11.29 Km
Gunthorpe11.35 Km
Nene Terrace11.40 Km
Longthorpe11.44 Km
Ravensthorpe11.78 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whittlesea

List of Historic places near to Whittlesea

NameDistances from Whittlesea
Flag Fen5.52 Km
Thorney Abbey7.95 Km
Peterborough Museum and Art Gallery8.92 Km
Conington, All Saints Church10.39 Km
Ramsey Abbey Gatehouse11.23 Km
Longthorpe Tower11.51 Km
March, St Wendredas Church13.87 Km
March Museum13.97 Km
Croyland Abbey14.45 Km
Guyhirn Chapel14.77 Km

Booking.com