Waterbeach Railway Station Location Map, Where is Waterbeach Station?

Waterbeach train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Waterbeach is WBC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7079. Postcode for Waterbeach is CB25 9HT.

Location informations for Waterbeach Station

Station Code : WBC
Postcode : CB25 9HT
Latitude : 52.262303
Longitude : 0.196791
DMS coordinates : 52°15'44.29244049444" N 0°11'48.44580779916" E
OS Grid Reference : TL500649
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 308704.04 N: 5793915.03
Current time and date at Waterbeach is 07:53:55 (05/14/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Waterbeach DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Waterbeach ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Waterbeach Station



What is the nearest train station to Waterbeach?

List of Railway Stations near to Waterbeach
The nearest railway stations to Waterbeach are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Waterbeach
Cambridge North Station4.95 Km
Cambridge Station8.60 Km
Shelford Station13.20 Km
Dullingham Station13.39 Km
Newmarket Station14.51 Km
Ely Station15.11 Km
Whittlesford Station17.78 Km
Foxton Station18.57 Km
Shepreth Station19.96 Km
Kennett Station20.05 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Waterbeach?

List of Stops near to Waterbeach
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Waterbeach are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Waterbeach
Waterbeach Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)20 m
Waterbeach Rail Station (entrance)21 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)23 m
Lode Avenue Bus Stop (near)94 m
Lode Avenue Bus Stop (opp)127 m
St Andrew's Hill Bus Stop (near)439 m
Bridge Hotel Bus Stop (near)459 m
St Andrew's Hill Bus Stop (opp)460 m
Bridge Hotel Bus Stop (opp)462 m

Airports Near to Waterbeach

Cambridge Airport , UK (6.54 Km)

Cities or Towns near Waterbeach (15 km)

List of places near to Waterbeach

NameDistance
Clayhithe0.63 Km
Waterbeach0.70 Km
Denny End1.23 Km
Landbeach2.32 Km
Horningsea2.41 Km
Milton3.19 Km
Lode4.10 Km
Fen Ditton4.93 Km
Stow cum Quy4.96 Km
Chittering5.00 Km
River Bank5.07 Km
Long Meadow5.10 Km
Cottenham5.52 Km
Quy Waters5.58 Km
Chesterton5.80 Km
Kings Hedges5.82 Km
Commercial End5.95 Km
Bottisham6.01 Km
Swaffham Bulbeck6.10 Km
Impington6.17 Km
Histon6.26 Km
Orchard Park6.28 Km
Upware6.43 Km
Arbury6.50 Km
Reach6.53 Km
Teversham6.60 Km
Coldham's Common6.92 Km
Swaffham Prior6.96 Km
Frog End7.15 Km
Romsey Town7.51 Km
Elford Closes7.56 Km
Little Wilbraham7.70 Km
Westwick8.00 Km
Rampton8.09 Km
Cherry Hinton8.15 Km
Girton8.21 Km
Cambridge8.27 Km
Newham8.80 Km
Great Wilbraham8.84 Km
Fulbourn8.87 Km
Burwell9.01 Km
Oakington9.02 Km
Newtown9.04 Km
Wicken9.10 Km
Newnham9.45 Km
Newnham Croft9.47 Km
High Cross9.53 Km
Stretham9.75 Km
Northstowe10.03 Km
Wilburton10.07 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Waterbeach

List of Historic places near to Waterbeach

NameDistances from Waterbeach
Denny Abbey and Farmland Museum3.86 Km
Anglesey Abbey4.03 Km
Cambridge Leper Chapel6.19 Km
Bottisham, Holy Trinity Church6.41 Km
Swaffham Prior, St Cyriac & St Julitta6.79 Km
Swaffham Prior, St Marys Church6.86 Km
Jesus College7.60 Km
Cambridge, All Saints7.74 Km
Cambridge, St Peters Church7.93 Km
Sidney Sussex College7.94 Km
Magdalene College7.95 Km
Cambridge and County Folk Museum7.98 Km
St Johns College8.00 Km
Christs College, University of Cambridge8.02 Km
Round Church, Cambridge8.04 Km
Trinity College8.14 Km
Emmanuel College8.19 Km
Gonville and Caius College8.23 Km
Trinity Hall8.31 Km
Sedgwick Museum of Earth Sciences8.33 Km
Cambridge University Museum of Zoology8.33 Km
Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology8.33 Km
Great St Marys, Cambridge8.35 Km
Primavera Gallery8.36 Km
Pembroke College8.38 Km
Kings College8.38 Km
Kings College Chapel8.38 Km
Wicken Fen8.39 Km
Whipple Museum of the History of Science8.40 Km
Clare College8.44 Km
Corpus Christi College8.51 Km
St Benets (St Benedicts), Cambridge8.51 Km
Scott Polar Research Institute8.56 Km
St Catharines College8.57 Km
Little St Marys, Cambridge8.61 Km
Peterhouse College8.67 Km
Fitzwilliam Museum8.70 Km
Queens College8.74 Km
Cambridge University Botanic Gardens8.90 Km
Burwell, St Marys Church9.05 Km
Burwell Museum and Windmill9.11 Km
Longstanton, St Michaels Church9.73 Km
Wilburton, St Peters Church10.25 Km
Willingham, St Marys Church11.01 Km
American War Cemetery11.01 Km
Trumpington, St Mary & St Michael11.46 Km
Soham, St Andrews Church12.35 Km
Landwade, St Nicholas Church12.37 Km
Barton, St Peters Church13.02 Km
Over, St Marys Church13.94 Km

Booking.com