Rosyth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Rosyth Station?

Rosyth train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Rosyth is ROS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9190. Postcode for Rosyth is KY11 2JF.

Location informations for Rosyth Station

Station Code : ROS
Postcode : KY11 2JF
Latitude : 56.045521
Longitude : -3.427307
DMS coordinates : 56°2'43.87510299408" N 3°25'38.30423555994" W
OS Grid Reference : NT111845
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 473381.24 N: 6211228.29
Current time and date at Rosyth is 04:06:21 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Rosyth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Rosyth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Rosyth Station



What is the nearest train station to Rosyth?

List of Railway Stations near to Rosyth
The nearest railway stations to Rosyth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Rosyth
Inverkeithing Station2.28 Km
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station2.97 Km
Dalgety Bay Station3.72 Km
Dunfermline Station3.92 Km
North Queensferry Station4.20 Km
Dalmeny Station7.17 Km
Aberdour Station7.94 Km
Cowdenbeath Station9.06 Km
Burntisland Station12.12 Km
Lochgelly Station12.25 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rosyth?

List of Stops near to Rosyth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rosyth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rosyth
Rosyth Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)15 m
Rosyth Rail Station (Front Entrance)16 m
Rosyth Rail Station (front entrance)16 m
Rosyth Rail Station (Rear Entrance)25 m
Rosyth Rail Station (rear entrance)25 m
Rosyth Rail Station (side entrance)26 m
Rosyth Rail Station (Side Entrance)26 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)43 m
Rosyth Rail Station (main entrance)67 m

Airports Near to Rosyth

Edinburgh Airport , UK (11.15 Km)

Cities or Towns near Rosyth (15 km)

List of places near to Rosyth

NameDistance
Rosyth1.25 Km
Pitcorthie1.58 Km
Pattiesmuir1.92 Km
H M Naval Base1.99 Km
Brucefield2.27 Km
Inverkeithing2.47 Km
Duloch2.50 Km
Garvock Hill2.76 Km
Jamestown2.90 Km
Fordell Firs3.15 Km
Abbey Parks3.45 Km
Hillend3.54 Km
Touch3.58 Km
Limekilns3.64 Km
Dunfermline3.64 Km
Gardeners' Lands3.71 Km
Bellyeoman3.92 Km
Headwell4.07 Km
Castleblair Park4.08 Km
Halbeath4.24 Km
Beveridgewell4.24 Km
Kingseathill4.34 Km
Dalgety Bay4.42 Km
North Queensferry4.46 Km
Baldridgeburn4.52 Km
Charlestown4.70 Km
Crossford4.81 Km
Wellwood4.81 Km
Townhill4.95 Km
Rumblingwell4.98 Km
Crossgates5.37 Km
Parkneuk5.53 Km
Fordell5.91 Km
Mossgreen5.91 Km
Kingseat5.95 Km
Port Edgar6.05 Km
Black Muir6.12 Km
Backmuir of Pitfirrane6.13 Km
Milesmark6.24 Km
Crombie6.26 Km
Abercorn6.37 Km
Bowershall6.58 Km
Hill of Beath6.62 Km
Queensferry6.70 Km
Cairneyhill6.72 Km
Donibristle6.94 Km
Newton7.18 Km
Wester Aberdour7.44 Km
Blackness7.52 Km
Gowkhall7.54 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com