Dunfermline Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dunfermline Station?

Dunfermline train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Dunfermline is DFL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9186. Postcode for Dunfermline is KY12 0GB.

Location informations for Dunfermline Station

Station Code : DFL
Postcode : KY12 0GB
Latitude : 56.080578
Longitude : -3.421468
DMS coordinates : 56°4'50.08182976776" N 3°25'17.28627319692" W
OS Grid Reference : NT116884
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 473768.74 N: 6215127.85
Current time and date at Dunfermline is 04:34:14 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dunfermline DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dunfermline ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dunfermline Station



What is the nearest train station to Dunfermline?

List of Railway Stations near to Dunfermline
The nearest railway stations to Dunfermline are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dunfermline
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station2.37 Km
Rosyth Station3.92 Km
Inverkeithing Station5.34 Km
Dalgety Bay Station5.43 Km
Cowdenbeath Station5.99 Km
North Queensferry Station7.75 Km
Aberdour Station8.04 Km
Lochgelly Station9.07 Km
Dalmeny Station10.77 Km
Burntisland Station11.97 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dunfermline?

List of Stops near to Dunfermline
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dunfermline are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dunfermline
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Rail Station0 m
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Rail Station Taxi Rank (at)62 m
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Rail Station (main entrance)66 m
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Rail Station (side entrance)138 m
Queen Margaret Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)153 m
Queen Margaret Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)155 m
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Rail Station (front entrance)171 m
Linburn Road Bus Stop (adj)270 m
Linburn Road Bus Stop (opp)273 m
Halbeath Road Bus Stop (o/s 116)314 m

Airports Near to Dunfermline

Edinburgh Airport , UK (14.84 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dunfermline (15 km)

List of places near to Dunfermline

NameDistance
Touch0.36 Km
Bellyeoman1.07 Km
Halbeath1.17 Km
Townhill1.48 Km
Kingseathill1.57 Km
Garvock Hill1.58 Km
Headwell2.11 Km
Kingseat2.11 Km
Gardeners' Lands2.27 Km
Brucefield2.31 Km
Pitcorthie2.52 Km
Wellwood2.57 Km
Castleblair Park2.76 Km
Abbey Parks2.76 Km
Beveridgewell2.81 Km
Dunfermline2.83 Km
Crossgates2.89 Km
Bowershall3.13 Km
Baldridgeburn3.28 Km
Duloch3.48 Km
Hill of Beath3.67 Km
Mossgreen3.79 Km
Rumblingwell3.82 Km
Fordell3.90 Km
Parkneuk4.04 Km
Fordell Firs4.06 Km
Milesmark4.85 Km
Rosyth4.96 Km
Donibristle5.02 Km
Crossford5.10 Km
Black Muir5.11 Km
Pattiesmuir5.25 Km
Backmuir of Pitfirrane5.34 Km
Hillend5.35 Km
H M Naval Base5.52 Km
Inverkeithing5.77 Km
Cowdenbeath5.93 Km
Dalgety Bay6.16 Km
Kelty6.36 Km
Limekilns6.41 Km
Jamestown6.49 Km
Gowkhall6.52 Km
Lumphinnans6.74 Km
Charlestown6.96 Km
Cairneyhill7.25 Km
Carnock7.29 Km
Keltybridge7.41 Km
Crombie7.54 Km
Wester Aberdour7.76 Km
Maryburgh7.91 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dunfermline

Booking.com