Dunfermline Queen Margaret Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station?

Dunfermline Queen Margaret train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Dunfermline Queen Margaret is DFE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9187. Postcode for Dunfermline Queen Margaret is KY12 7HT.

Location informations for Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station

Station Code : DFE
Postcode : KY12 7HT
Latitude : 56.068194
Longitude : -3.452529
DMS coordinates : 56°4'5.4980153004" N 3°27'9.10554265308" W
OS Grid Reference : NT096871
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 471826.56 N: 6213761.74
Current time and date at Dunfermline Queen Margaret is 03:56:19 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dunfermline Queen Margaret DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dunfermline Queen Margaret ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station



What is the nearest train station to Dunfermline Queen Margaret?

List of Railway Stations near to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
The nearest railway stations to Dunfermline Queen Margaret are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Station2.37 Km
Rosyth Station2.97 Km
Inverkeithing Station5.11 Km
Dalgety Bay Station6.01 Km
North Queensferry Station7.16 Km
Cowdenbeath Station8.36 Km
Aberdour Station9.55 Km
Dalmeny Station10.11 Km
Lochgelly Station11.43 Km
Linlithgow Station13.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dunfermline Queen Margaret?

List of Stops near to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dunfermline Queen Margaret are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town Rail Station0 m
Dunfermline Town Rail Station Taxi Rank (adj)13 m
Dunfermline Town Rail Station (front entrance)28 m
Town Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)49 m
Dunfermline Town Rail Station (main entrance)51 m
Town Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)82 m
Dunfermline Town Rail Station (rear entrance)83 m
Millhill Surgery Bus Stop (adj)95 m
Millhill Surgery Bus Stop (opp)124 m
Dunfermline Town Rail Station (side entrance)126 m

Airports Near to Dunfermline Queen Margaret

Edinburgh Airport , UK (14.05 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dunfermline Queen Margaret (15 km)

List of places near to Dunfermline Queen Margaret

NameDistance
Abbey Parks0.59 Km
Brucefield0.74 Km
Gardeners' Lands0.76 Km
Dunfermline0.78 Km
Garvock Hill0.93 Km
Castleblair Park1.13 Km
Headwell1.17 Km
Beveridgewell1.29 Km
Bellyeoman1.58 Km
Baldridgeburn1.63 Km
Kingseathill1.70 Km
Wellwood1.87 Km
Rumblingwell2.17 Km
Touch2.28 Km
Townhill2.52 Km
Pitcorthie2.56 Km
Parkneuk2.65 Km
Crossford2.85 Km
Halbeath3.41 Km
Milesmark3.43 Km
Black Muir3.45 Km
Pattiesmuir3.46 Km
Backmuir of Pitfirrane3.57 Km
H M Naval Base3.82 Km
Bowershall3.88 Km
Duloch4.14 Km
Rosyth4.22 Km
Limekilns4.23 Km
Kingseat4.33 Km
Charlestown4.64 Km
Fordell Firs4.90 Km
Gowkhall4.93 Km
Cairneyhill5.03 Km
Crossgates5.11 Km
Crombie5.20 Km
Inverkeithing5.39 Km
Carnock5.63 Km
Jamestown5.87 Km
Hillend5.87 Km
Mossgreen5.95 Km
Hill of Beath6.02 Km
Fordell6.03 Km
Dalgety Bay6.78 Km
Donibristle7.18 Km
Torryburn7.28 Km
Cowstrandburn7.35 Km
North Queensferry7.42 Km
Oakley7.46 Km
Steelend7.83 Km
Comrie8.16 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dunfermline Queen Margaret

Booking.com