Inverkeithing Railway Station Location Map, Where is Inverkeithing Station?

Inverkeithing train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Inverkeithing is INK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9136. Postcode for Inverkeithing is KY11 1NJ.

Location informations for Inverkeithing Station

Station Code : INK
Postcode : KY11 1NJ
Latitude : 56.034681
Longitude : -3.396188
DMS coordinates : 56°2'4.85107286532" N 3°23'46.27504019262" W
OS Grid Reference : NT130832
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 475312.86 N: 6210010.27
Current time and date at Inverkeithing is 03:17:49 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Inverkeithing DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Inverkeithing ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Inverkeithing Station



What is the nearest train station to Inverkeithing?

List of Railway Stations near to Inverkeithing
The nearest railway stations to Inverkeithing are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay Station1.95 Km
Rosyth Station2.28 Km
North Queensferry Station2.47 Km
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station5.11 Km
Dunfermline Station5.34 Km
Dalmeny Station5.45 Km
Aberdour Station6.34 Km
Cowdenbeath Station9.22 Km
Burntisland Station10.42 Km
Edinburgh Gateway Station11.44 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Inverkeithing?

List of Stops near to Inverkeithing
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Inverkeithing are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Inverkeithing
Inverkeithing Rail Station0 m
Bannerman Avenue Bus Stop (opp)32 m
Inverkeithing Rail Station Taxi Rank (adj)35 m
Railway Station Turning Circle Bus Stop (at)36 m
Railway Station Railway Station (Adj Chapel Place)49 m
Inverkeithing Rail Station (side entrance)53 m
Inverkeithing Rail Station (front entrance)57 m
Bannerman Avenue Bus Stop (adj)65 m
Inverkeithing Rail Station (main entrance)92 m
Boreland Road Bus Stop (opp)178 m

Airports Near to Inverkeithing

Edinburgh Airport , UK (9.53 Km)

Cities or Towns near Inverkeithing (15 km)

List of places near to Inverkeithing

NameDistance
Inverkeithing0.50 Km
Rosyth1.27 Km
Jamestown1.37 Km
Hillend1.77 Km
Duloch2.23 Km
Fordell Firs2.32 Km
Dalgety Bay2.45 Km
North Queensferry2.77 Km
Pitcorthie2.87 Km
H M Naval Base3.44 Km
Pattiesmuir3.62 Km
Brucefield4.37 Km
Garvock Hill4.67 Km
Touch4.98 Km
Port Edgar5.05 Km
Halbeath5.18 Km
Limekilns5.34 Km
Queensferry5.38 Km
Abbey Parks5.64 Km
Crossgates5.65 Km
Bellyeoman5.70 Km
Wester Aberdour5.78 Km
Fordell5.79 Km
Gardeners' Lands5.81 Km
Dunfermline5.84 Km
Mossgreen5.86 Km
Dalmeny6.02 Km
Headwell6.11 Km
Kingseathill6.22 Km
Aberdour6.23 Km
Castleblair Park6.24 Km
Beveridgewell6.40 Km
Charlestown6.54 Km
Abercorn6.56 Km
Donibristle6.58 Km
Townhill6.66 Km
Baldridgeburn6.72 Km
Easter Aberdour6.77 Km
Newton6.86 Km
Wellwood6.86 Km
Hill of Beath6.94 Km
Kingseat7.06 Km
Crossford7.07 Km
Rumblingwell7.21 Km
Woodend7.31 Km
Parkneuk7.74 Km
Crombie8.32 Km
Bowershall8.35 Km
Black Muir8.38 Km
Backmuir of Pitfirrane8.40 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com