North Queensferry Railway Station Location Map, Where is North Queensferry Station?

North Queensferry train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for North Queensferry is NQU. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9189. Postcode for North Queensferry is KY11 1JE.

Location informations for North Queensferry Station

Station Code : NQU
Postcode : KY11 1JE
Latitude : 56.012504
Longitude : -3.394585
DMS coordinates : 56°0'45.01600823232" N 3°23'40.50677390328" W
OS Grid Reference : NT131808
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 475398.6 N: 6207541.54
Current time and date at North Queensferry is 03:36:11 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live North Queensferry DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live North Queensferry ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for North Queensferry Station



What is the nearest train station to North Queensferry?

List of Railway Stations near to North Queensferry
The nearest railway stations to North Queensferry are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing Station2.47 Km
Dalmeny Station3.02 Km
Dalgety Bay Station3.69 Km
Rosyth Station4.20 Km
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station7.16 Km
Aberdour Station7.49 Km
Dunfermline Station7.75 Km
Edinburgh Gateway Station9.20 Km
South Gyle Station10.33 Km
Edinburgh Park Station10.88 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to North Queensferry?

List of Stops near to North Queensferry
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to North Queensferry are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from North Queensferry
North Queensferry Rail Station0 m
North Queensferry Rail Station (rear entrance)17 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)51 m
North Queensferry Rail Station (main entrance)55 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)62 m
Mount Hooly Crescent Bus Stop (adj)105 m
West Sands Bus Stop (opp)282 m
West Sands Bus Stop (adj)287 m
Ferry Road Bus Stop (Southbound)340 m
Queensferry Lodge Bus Stop (adj)356 m

Airports Near to North Queensferry

Edinburgh Airport , UK (7.08 Km)

Cities or Towns near North Queensferry (15 km)

List of places near to North Queensferry

NameDistance
North Queensferry0.30 Km
Jamestown1.30 Km
Inverkeithing2.00 Km
Port Edgar2.85 Km
Rosyth2.95 Km
Queensferry2.96 Km
Hillend3.57 Km
Dalmeny3.62 Km
Dalgety Bay3.69 Km
H M Naval Base4.26 Km
Pattiesmuir4.61 Km
Fordell Firs4.62 Km
Duloch4.68 Km
Newton5.05 Km
Pitcorthie5.24 Km
Abercorn5.27 Km
Woodend5.55 Km
Limekilns5.93 Km
Almondhill5.98 Km
Kirkliston6.28 Km
Craigiehall6.29 Km
Brucefield6.46 Km
Cramond Bridge6.87 Km
Wester Aberdour6.89 Km
Garvock Hill6.90 Km
Cramond7.12 Km
Turnhouse7.15 Km
Charlestown7.16 Km
Lennie7.16 Km
Winchburgh7.19 Km
Aberdour7.36 Km
Touch7.39 Km
Braepark7.54 Km
Cammo7.57 Km
Abbey Parks7.62 Km
Halbeath7.64 Km
Barnton7.74 Km
Dunfermline7.81 Km
Easter Aberdour7.85 Km
Ingliston7.89 Km
Gardeners' Lands7.91 Km
Blackness7.98 Km
Bellyeoman8.01 Km
Old Philpstoun8.03 Km
Crossgates8.06 Km
Fordell8.08 Km
Mossgreen8.17 Km
Headwell8.26 Km
Castleblair Park8.27 Km
Ratho Station8.33 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com