Lochgelly Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lochgelly Station?

Lochgelly train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Lochgelly is LCG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9156. Postcode for Lochgelly is KY5 9EP.

Location informations for Lochgelly Station

Station Code : LCG
Postcode : KY5 9EP
Latitude : 56.135333
Longitude : -3.31294
DMS coordinates : 56°8'7.19995566552" N 3°18'46.58520917778" W
OS Grid Reference : NT184943
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 480550.89 N: 6221186.09
Current time and date at Lochgelly is 04:04:31 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Lochgelly DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lochgelly ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lochgelly Station



What is the nearest train station to Lochgelly?

List of Railway Stations near to Lochgelly
The nearest railway stations to Lochgelly are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath Station3.19 Km
Cardenden Station3.25 Km
Aberdour Station9.01 Km
Dunfermline Station9.07 Km
Kirkcaldy Station9.41 Km
Burntisland Station10.01 Km
Dalgety Bay Station10.91 Km
Glenrothes with Thornton Station10.95 Km
Kinghorn Station11.31 Km
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station11.43 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lochgelly?

List of Stops near to Lochgelly
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lochgelly are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lochgelly
Lochgelly Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)22 m
Lochgelly Rail Station (side entrance)43 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)83 m
Lochgelly Rail Station (main entrance)98 m
Jubilee Court Bus Stop (adj)104 m
Jubilee Court Bus Stop (opp)125 m
Benarty Avenue Bus Stop (adj 36)199 m
Benarty Avenue Bus Stop (Opp 36)236 m
Launcherhead Road Bus Stop (adj)238 m

Cities or Towns near Lochgelly (15 km)

List of places near to Lochgelly

NameDistance
Glencraig0.10 Km
Lochgelly0.69 Km
Crosshill1.77 Km
Jamphlars2.28 Km
Lumphinnans2.37 Km
Lochore2.54 Km
Dundonald3.19 Km
Woodend3.22 Km
Cowdenbeath3.25 Km
Auchterderran3.31 Km
Bowhill3.37 Km
Ballingry3.39 Km
Cardenden3.87 Km
Kelty4.13 Km
Keltybridge4.75 Km
Auchtertool4.87 Km
Blairforge4.90 Km
Maryburgh5.07 Km
Newbigging5.21 Km
Hill of Beath5.63 Km
Cluny5.78 Km
Donibristle5.84 Km
Kinglassie6.09 Km
Mossgreen6.48 Km
Fordell6.54 Km
Gairneybridge6.69 Km
Chapel6.70 Km
Crossgates6.88 Km
Newliston6.89 Km
Orrock7.12 Km
Scotlandwell7.15 Km
Kingseat7.19 Km
Gairney Bank7.55 Km
Auchmuirbridge7.59 Km
Templehall7.95 Km
Halbeath8.20 Km
Strathore8.24 Km
Whitehill8.46 Km
Dunnikier8.53 Km
Kinnesswood8.54 Km
Kirkton8.90 Km
Watergate8.91 Km
Tanshall8.96 Km
Hayfield8.99 Km
Easter Aberdour9.07 Km
Newcastle9.10 Km
Aberdour9.10 Km
Easter Balgedie9.14 Km
Touch9.24 Km
Bowershall9.32 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Lochgelly

Booking.com