Dalgety Bay Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dalgety Bay Station?

Dalgety Bay train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Dalgety Bay is DAG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9135. Postcode for Dalgety Bay is KY11 9HZ.

Location informations for Dalgety Bay Station

Station Code : DAG
Postcode : KY11 9HZ
Latitude : 56.042098
Longitude : -3.367721
DMS coordinates : 56°2'31.55407494576" N 3°22'3.79633693902" W
OS Grid Reference : NT148840
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 477091.03 N: 6210826.01
Current time and date at Dalgety Bay is 03:43:05 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dalgety Bay DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dalgety Bay ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dalgety Bay Station



What is the nearest train station to Dalgety Bay?

List of Railway Stations near to Dalgety Bay
The nearest railway stations to Dalgety Bay are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing Station1.95 Km
North Queensferry Station3.69 Km
Rosyth Station3.72 Km
Aberdour Station4.40 Km
Dunfermline Station5.43 Km
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station6.01 Km
Dalmeny Station6.26 Km
Cowdenbeath Station7.93 Km
Burntisland Station8.52 Km
Lochgelly Station10.91 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dalgety Bay?

List of Stops near to Dalgety Bay
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dalgety Bay are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dalgety Bay
Dalgety Bay Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Car Park Taxi Rank (in)15 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)65 m
Dalgety Bay Rail Station (side entrance)67 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)86 m
Dalgety Bay Rail Station (main entrance)108 m
Bypass Bus Stop (E-Bound)239 m
Hillend Cemetery Bus Stop (opp)284 m
Hillend Cemetery Bus Stop (adj)306 m
St David's Business Park Bus Stop (opp)310 m

Airports Near to Dalgety Bay

Edinburgh Airport , UK (10.25 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dalgety Bay (15 km)

List of places near to Dalgety Bay

NameDistance
Hillend0.19 Km
Dalgety Bay0.77 Km
Fordell Firs1.39 Km
Duloch1.98 Km
Inverkeithing2.31 Km
Jamestown3.07 Km
Rosyth3.10 Km
Pitcorthie3.46 Km
Wester Aberdour3.85 Km
North Queensferry3.96 Km
Aberdour4.29 Km
Fordell4.52 Km
Mossgreen4.62 Km
Crossgates4.70 Km
Easter Aberdour4.84 Km
Halbeath4.85 Km
Donibristle5.07 Km
Touch5.09 Km
Brucefield5.29 Km
H M Naval Base5.29 Km
Garvock Hill5.32 Km
Pattiesmuir5.41 Km
Hill of Beath5.90 Km
Bellyeoman6.11 Km
Port Edgar6.53 Km
Gardeners' Lands6.59 Km
Abbey Parks6.60 Km
Queensferry6.60 Km
Kingseat6.67 Km
Kingseathill6.68 Km
Dalmeny6.70 Km
Headwell6.79 Km
Dunfermline6.79 Km
Townhill6.89 Km
Castleblair Park7.10 Km
Limekilns7.16 Km
Beveridgewell7.24 Km
Wellwood7.51 Km
Baldridgeburn7.63 Km
Cowdenbeath7.89 Km
Kirkton7.90 Km
Rumblingwell8.18 Km
Charlestown8.32 Km
Crossford8.42 Km
Abercorn8.43 Km
Burntisland8.52 Km
Bowershall8.55 Km
Newton8.58 Km
Parkneuk8.65 Km
Cramond8.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com