Burntisland Railway Station Location Map, Where is Burntisland Station?

Burntisland train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Burntisland is BTS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9107. Postcode for Burntisland is KY3 9DR.

Location informations for Burntisland Station

Station Code : BTS
Postcode : KY3 9DR
Latitude : 56.057084
Longitude : -3.233198
DMS coordinates : 56°3'25.50316122144" N 3°13'59.51395081134" W
OS Grid Reference : NT232855
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 485477.39 N: 6212457.45
Current time and date at Burntisland is 03:09:43 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Burntisland DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Burntisland ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Burntisland Station



What is the nearest train station to Burntisland?

List of Railway Stations near to Burntisland
The nearest railway stations to Burntisland are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Burntisland
Kinghorn Station3.91 Km
Aberdour Station4.19 Km
Kirkcaldy Station7.36 Km
Dalgety Bay Station8.52 Km
Cowdenbeath Station9.16 Km
Cardenden Station9.52 Km
Lochgelly Station10.01 Km
Inverkeithing Station10.42 Km
North Queensferry Station11.18 Km
Edinburgh Station11.97 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Burntisland?

List of Stops near to Burntisland
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Burntisland are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Burntisland
Burntisland Rail Station0 m
Burntisland Rail Station (rear entrance)74 m
Burntisland Rail Station (main entrance)94 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)105 m
Burntisland Parish Church Bus Stop (Adj)137 m
South Hill Bus Stop (Adj)177 m
South Hill Bus Stop (Opp)193 m
Somerville Square Bus Stop (adj)194 m
Health Centre Bus Stop (Opp)206 m
Library Bus Stop (Adj)233 m

Airports Near to Burntisland

Edinburgh Airport , UK (14.72 Km)

Cities or Towns near Burntisland (15 km)

List of places near to Burntisland

NameDistance
Burntisland0.24 Km
Kirkton1.16 Km
Orrock3.00 Km
Pettycur3.22 Km
Easter Aberdour3.73 Km
Kinghorn3.80 Km
Aberdour4.28 Km
Wester Aberdour4.69 Km
Newbigging5.18 Km
Auchtertool5.35 Km
Linktown6.52 Km
Kirkcaldy7.27 Km
Donibristle7.38 Km
Port Brae7.88 Km
Newliston7.96 Km
Dalgety Bay7.98 Km
Templehall8.16 Km
Fordell8.29 Km
Hayfield8.32 Km
Mossgreen8.43 Km
Granton8.45 Km
Chapel8.47 Km
Hillend8.71 Km
Pathhead8.79 Km
Newhaven8.90 Km
Fordell Firs9.03 Km
Wardie9.03 Km
North Leith9.09 Km
Dunnikier9.16 Km
Dundonald9.18 Km
Trinity9.18 Km
Cowdenbeath9.19 Km
Smeaton9.19 Km
Pilton9.20 Km
Crossgates9.32 Km
Lochgelly9.34 Km
Lumphinnans9.39 Km
Hill of Beath9.39 Km
West Pilton9.48 Km
Cardenden9.57 Km
Muirhouse9.59 Km
Leith9.66 Km
Duloch9.77 Km
South Leith9.85 Km
Panhall9.95 Km
Warriston9.97 Km
Cluny9.99 Km
Sinclairtown10.08 Km
Silverknowes10.09 Km
Glencraig10.10 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com