Cowdenbeath Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cowdenbeath Station?

Cowdenbeath train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Cowdenbeath is COW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9185. Postcode for Cowdenbeath is KY4 9SQ.

Location informations for Cowdenbeath Station

Station Code : COW
Postcode : KY4 9SQ
Latitude : 56.112095
Longitude : -3.343186
DMS coordinates : 56°6'43.54319807676" N 3°20'35.47086673446" W
OS Grid Reference : NT165918
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 478658.26 N: 6218608.67
Current time and date at Cowdenbeath is 04:02:07 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Cowdenbeath DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cowdenbeath ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cowdenbeath Station



What is the nearest train station to Cowdenbeath?

List of Railway Stations near to Cowdenbeath
The nearest railway stations to Cowdenbeath are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly Station3.19 Km
Dunfermline Station5.99 Km
Cardenden Station6.00 Km
Aberdour Station6.92 Km
Dalgety Bay Station7.93 Km
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station8.36 Km
Rosyth Station9.06 Km
Burntisland Station9.16 Km
Inverkeithing Station9.22 Km
Kirkcaldy Station10.92 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cowdenbeath?

List of Stops near to Cowdenbeath
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cowdenbeath are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cowdenbeath
Cowdenbeath Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)69 m
Union Street Bus Stop (adj)73 m
Cowdenbeath Rail Station (Front Entrance)82 m
Cowdenbeath Rail Station (front entrance)82 m
Cowdenbeath Rail Station (main entrance)86 m
Cowdenbeath Rail Station (Main Entrance)86 m
Town House Bus Stop (opp)146 m
Hill Street Bus Stop (opp)151 m
Hill Street Bus Stop (adj)172 m

Cities or Towns near Cowdenbeath (15 km)

List of places near to Cowdenbeath

NameDistance
Cowdenbeath0.06 Km
Lumphinnans0.83 Km
Hill of Beath2.45 Km
Lochgelly2.82 Km
Donibristle3.00 Km
Kelty3.21 Km
Glencraig3.27 Km
Mossgreen3.36 Km
Fordell3.44 Km
Crossgates3.69 Km
Kingseat4.29 Km
Crosshill4.36 Km
Keltybridge4.54 Km
Halbeath5.05 Km
Blairforge5.09 Km
Maryburgh5.11 Km
Lochore5.23 Km
Auchtertool5.24 Km
Jamphlars5.35 Km
Newbigging5.68 Km
Dundonald5.82 Km
Ballingry5.96 Km
Touch6.12 Km
Bowhill6.31 Km
Woodend6.36 Km
Auchterderran6.36 Km
Townhill6.46 Km
Cardenden6.60 Km
Orrock6.79 Km
Bowershall6.80 Km
Bellyeoman6.91 Km
Fordell Firs6.92 Km
Aberdour6.98 Km
Duloch7.04 Km
Wester Aberdour7.11 Km
Easter Aberdour7.12 Km
Kingseathill7.17 Km
Gairneybridge7.36 Km
Pitcorthie7.49 Km
Garvock Hill7.53 Km
Headwell7.89 Km
Kirkton8.00 Km
Hillend8.01 Km
Wellwood8.02 Km
Gardeners' Lands8.16 Km
Brucefield8.22 Km
Dalgety Bay8.25 Km
Gairney Bank8.33 Km
Cluny8.44 Km
Beveridgewell8.57 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cowdenbeath

Booking.com