Aberdour Railway Station Location Map, Where is Aberdour Station?

Aberdour train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Aberdour is AUR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9090. Postcode for Aberdour is KY3 0SN.

Location informations for Aberdour Station

Station Code : AUR
Postcode : KY3 0SN
Latitude : 56.054596
Longitude : -3.300561
DMS coordinates : 56°3'16.54405027092" N 3°18'2.01821354328" W
OS Grid Reference : NT190853
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30V E: 481281.16 N: 6212196.68
Current time and date at Aberdour is 03:40:12 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Aberdour DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Aberdour ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Aberdour Station



What is the nearest train station to Aberdour?

List of Railway Stations near to Aberdour
The nearest railway stations to Aberdour are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Aberdour
Burntisland Station4.19 Km
Dalgety Bay Station4.40 Km
Inverkeithing Station6.34 Km
Cowdenbeath Station6.92 Km
North Queensferry Station7.49 Km
Rosyth Station7.94 Km
Kinghorn Station8.02 Km
Dunfermline Station8.04 Km
Lochgelly Station9.01 Km
Dalmeny Station9.11 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Aberdour?

List of Stops near to Aberdour
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Aberdour are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Aberdour
Aberdour Rail Station0 m
Aberdour Rail Station (side entrance)43 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)53 m
Aberdour Rail Station (main entrance)53 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)69 m
Park Lane Bus Stop (opp)231 m
Aberdour Rail Station (rear entrance)279 m
Manse Place Bus Stop (opp)326 m
Aberdour Primary School Bus Stop (adj)361 m
Aberdour Primary School Bus Stop (opp)361 m

Airports Near to Aberdour

Edinburgh Airport , UK (12.46 Km)

Cities or Towns near Aberdour (15 km)

List of places near to Aberdour

NameDistance
Aberdour0.13 Km
Easter Aberdour0.47 Km
Wester Aberdour0.59 Km
Kirkton3.51 Km
Dalgety Bay3.96 Km
Burntisland4.17 Km
Donibristle4.22 Km
Hillend4.59 Km
Orrock4.59 Km
Fordell4.76 Km
Fordell Firs4.84 Km
Mossgreen4.92 Km
Duloch5.58 Km
Crossgates5.68 Km
Auchtertool5.91 Km
Newbigging6.07 Km
Hill of Beath6.16 Km
Inverkeithing6.65 Km
Cowdenbeath6.91 Km
Halbeath6.98 Km
Pitcorthie7.15 Km
Jamestown7.30 Km
Pettycur7.39 Km
Lumphinnans7.47 Km
Rosyth7.49 Km
North Queensferry7.68 Km
Touch7.83 Km
Kinghorn7.91 Km
Kingseat8.19 Km
Lochgelly8.33 Km
Garvock Hill8.68 Km
Brucefield8.93 Km
Bellyeoman9.03 Km
Cramond9.11 Km
Glencraig9.11 Km
Granton9.15 Km
Dalmeny9.28 Km
Townhill9.44 Km
Muirhouse9.55 Km
Dundonald9.59 Km
Kingseathill9.59 Km
West Pilton9.60 Km
H M Naval Base9.66 Km
Silverknowes9.74 Km
Pattiesmuir9.75 Km
Davidson's Mains9.91 Km
Braepark9.91 Km
Gardeners' Lands9.93 Km
Pilton9.94 Km
Linktown9.96 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com