Burnley Central Railway Station Location Map, Where is Burnley Central Station?

Burnley Central train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Burnley Central is BNC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2550. Postcode for Burnley Central is BB11 1DA.

Location informations for Burnley Central Station

Station Code : BNC
Postcode : BB11 1DA
Latitude : 53.793514
Longitude : -2.244971
DMS coordinates : 53°47'36.65089591152" N 2°14'41.89673076204" W
OS Grid Reference : SD839330
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 549735.95 N: 5960812.77
Current time and date at Burnley Central is 08:10:49 (10/20/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Burnley Central DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Burnley Central ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Burnley Central Station



What is the nearest train station to Burnley Central?

List of Railway Stations near to Burnley Central
The nearest railway stations to Burnley Central are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks Station909 m
Burnley Manchester Road Station984 m
Rose Grove Station2.61 Km
Brierfield Station3.43 Km
Hapton Station4.91 Km
Nelson Station5.05 Km
Huncoat Station7.16 Km
Colne Station7.97 Km
Accrington Station9.35 Km
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station10.73 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Burnley Central?

List of Stops near to Burnley Central
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Burnley Central are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Burnley Central
Burnley Central Rail Station0 m
Burnley Central Rail Station (entrance)16 m
Central Rail Station (Entrance)21 m
Central Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)75 m
Asda Bus Stop (o/s)158 m
Burnley College Bus Stop (by)271 m
Prestige Park Bus Stop (by)293 m
Prestige Park Bus Stop (opp)339 m
Kent street Bus Stop (by)373 m
Ormerod Road Bus Stop (o/s)375 m

Cities or Towns near Burnley Central (15 km)

List of places near to Burnley Central

NameDistance
Stoneyholme0.38 Km
Burnley0.67 Km
Whittlefield1.04 Km
Fulledge1.35 Km
Burnley Lane1.56 Km
Heasandford1.62 Km
Burnley Wood1.63 Km
Rose Hill1.90 Km
Brunshaw2.12 Km
Pike Hill2.40 Km
Rose Grove2.46 Km
Reedley2.91 Km
Brownside3.06 Km
Harle Syke3.32 Km
Habergham3.36 Km
Brierfield3.44 Km
Waterside3.51 Km
Worsthorne3.63 Km
Cockden3.93 Km
Haggate3.94 Km
Cliviger3.95 Km
Marsden Height4.28 Km
Mereclough4.36 Km
Hurstwood4.36 Km
Fence4.37 Km
Little Marsden4.39 Km
Over Town4.42 Km
Lane Bottom4.56 Km
Padiham4.61 Km
Higham4.63 Km
Clow Bridge4.77 Km
Southward Bottom4.79 Km
Wheatley Lane4.85 Km
Lomeshaye4.86 Km
Hapton4.94 Km
Whitefield4.97 Km
Carr Hall5.17 Km
Nelson5.19 Km
Holme Chapel5.52 Km
Catlow5.56 Km
Bradley5.67 Km
Dunnockshaw5.74 Km
Southfield5.79 Km
Spen Brook6.03 Km
Newbridge6.08 Km
Newchurch in Pendle6.50 Km
Simonstone6.64 Km
Huncoat6.71 Km
Lowerford6.73 Km
Altham6.74 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Burnley Central

List of Historic places near to Burnley Central

NameDistances from Burnley Central
Burnley, St Peters Church0.36 Km
Towneley Hall Art Gallery and Museum2.61 Km
Gawthorpe Hall3.56 Km
Pendle Heritage Centre6.88 Km
Goodshaw Chapel7.16 Km
Whalley, St Marys Church11.14 Km
Whalley Abbey Gatehouse11.16 Km
Clitheroe Castle12.95 Km
Gibsons Mill13.69 Km
Great Mitton, All Hallows Church13.77 Km
Old Langho Church14.06 Km
Top Withens14.32 Km
Hardcastle Crags14.74 Km
Sawley Abbey14.83 Km

Booking.com