Brierfield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Brierfield Station?

Brierfield train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Brierfield is BRF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2554. Postcode for Brierfield is BB9 5PU.

Location informations for Brierfield Station

Station Code : BRF
Postcode : BB9 5PU
Latitude : 53.823982
Longitude : -2.23649
DMS coordinates : 53°49'26.33657059092" N 2°14'11.36474078688" W
OS Grid Reference : SD845364
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 550258.16 N: 5964208.46
Current time and date at Brierfield is 10:07:42 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Brierfield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Brierfield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Brierfield Station



What is the nearest train station to Brierfield?

List of Railway Stations near to Brierfield
The nearest railway stations to Brierfield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Brierfield
Nelson Station1.93 Km
Burnley Central Station3.43 Km
Burnley Barracks Station3.94 Km
Burnley Manchester Road Station4.41 Km
Colne Station4.95 Km
Rose Grove Station5.19 Km
Hapton Station7.08 Km
Huncoat Station9.32 Km
Whalley Station11.54 Km
Clitheroe Station11.73 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Brierfield?

List of Stops near to Brierfield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Brierfield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Brierfield
Brierfield Rail Station0 m
Brierfield Rail Station (entrance)6 m
Sackville Street Bus Stop (opp)44 m
Sackville Street Bus Stop (by)46 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)82 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (opp)154 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (o/s)188 m
Berkeley Street Bus Stop (by)269 m
Quakers View Bus Stop (by)279 m
Regent Street Bus Stop (by)290 m

Cities or Towns near Brierfield (15 km)

List of places near to Brierfield

NameDistance
Brierfield0.15 Km
Waterside0.63 Km
Reedley0.93 Km
Little Marsden1.52 Km
Lomeshaye1.53 Km
Whitefield1.66 Km
Carr Hall1.74 Km
Wheatley Lane1.85 Km
Nelson1.93 Km
Marsden Height1.96 Km
Fence2.05 Km
Burnley Lane2.10 Km
Harle Syke2.46 Km
Bradley2.51 Km
Newbridge2.69 Km
Heasandford2.73 Km
Haggate2.94 Km
Spen Brook3.17 Km
Stoneyholme3.19 Km
Cockden3.29 Km
Lowerford3.33 Km
Lane Bottom3.38 Km
Barrowford3.49 Km
Crow Trees3.61 Km
Higham3.64 Km
Newchurch in Pendle3.69 Km
Southfield3.69 Km
Catlow3.77 Km
Thorney Holme3.82 Km
Whittlefield3.82 Km
Roughlee3.92 Km
Burnley4.09 Km
Fulledge4.16 Km
Higherford4.28 Km
Pike Hill4.45 Km
Greenfield4.46 Km
Brunshaw4.50 Km
Brownside4.54 Km
Primet Bridge4.77 Km
Bunkers Hill4.77 Km
Barley4.78 Km
Burnley Wood4.87 Km
Rose Grove4.97 Km
Church Clough5.00 Km
Worsthorne5.04 Km
Habergham5.06 Km
Lenches5.22 Km
Rose Hill5.32 Km
Beverley5.37 Km
Blacko5.39 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Brierfield

Booking.com