Burnley Manchester Road Railway Station Location Map, Where is Burnley Manchester Road Station?

Burnley Manchester Road train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Burnley Manchester Road is BYM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2549. Postcode for Burnley Manchester Road is BB11 1JZ.

Location informations for Burnley Manchester Road Station

Station Code : BYM
Postcode : BB11 1JZ
Latitude : 53.784968
Longitude : -2.248868
DMS coordinates : 53°47'5.8830710964" N 2°14'55.9230945258" W
OS Grid Reference : SD836320
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 549489.36 N: 5959859.21
Current time and date at Burnley Manchester Road is 23:32:03 (10/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Burnley Manchester Road DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Burnley Manchester Road ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Burnley Manchester Road Station



What is the nearest train station to Burnley Manchester Road?

List of Railway Stations near to Burnley Manchester Road
The nearest railway stations to Burnley Manchester Road are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Burnley Manchester Road
Burnley Barracks Station893 m
Burnley Central Station984 m
Rose Grove Station2.23 Km
Brierfield Station4.41 Km
Hapton Station4.49 Km
Nelson Station6.02 Km
Huncoat Station6.65 Km
Accrington Station8.69 Km
Colne Station8.92 Km
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station10.11 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Burnley Manchester Road?

List of Stops near to Burnley Manchester Road
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Burnley Manchester Road are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Burnley Manchester Road
Burnley Manchester Road Rail Station0 m
Burnley Manchester Road Rail Station (entrance)6 m
Burnley Manchester Road Rail Station (entrance)17 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)18 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)29 m
Railway Stn Bus Stop (by)38 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (by)39 m
Trafalgar Street Bus Stop (by)119 m
Trafalgar Street Bus Stop (by)131 m
Carlton Road Bus Stop (by)143 m

Cities or Towns near Burnley Manchester Road (15 km)

List of places near to Burnley Manchester Road

NameDistance
Burnley0.41 Km
Rose Hill0.91 Km
Burnley Wood1.08 Km
Whittlefield1.16 Km
Stoneyholme1.25 Km
Fulledge1.40 Km
Rose Grove2.14 Km
Brunshaw2.17 Km
Heasandford2.42 Km
Burnley Lane2.52 Km
Pike Hill2.56 Km
Habergham3.30 Km
Brownside3.33 Km
Cliviger3.48 Km
Clow Bridge3.79 Km
Worsthorne3.84 Km
Reedley3.88 Km
Over Town4.05 Km
Mereclough4.10 Km
Harle Syke4.15 Km
Southward Bottom4.30 Km
Hurstwood4.40 Km
Brierfield4.42 Km
Waterside4.46 Km
Hapton4.50 Km
Padiham4.64 Km
Cockden4.66 Km
Haggate4.74 Km
Dunnockshaw4.77 Km
Holme Chapel5.00 Km
Marsden Height5.21 Km
Fence5.22 Km
Higham5.24 Km
Lane Bottom5.33 Km
Little Marsden5.36 Km
Wheatley Lane5.77 Km
Love Clough5.81 Km
Lomeshaye5.84 Km
Whitefield5.95 Km
Goodshaw Chapel6.03 Km
Carr Hall6.15 Km
Nelson6.17 Km
Huncoat6.21 Km
Water6.31 Km
Catlow6.39 Km
Goodshaw Fold6.44 Km
Altham6.49 Km
Forest Holme6.64 Km
Bradley6.65 Km
Southfield6.65 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Burnley Manchester Road

List of Historic places near to Burnley Manchester Road

NameDistances from Burnley Manchester Road
Burnley, St Peters Church1.06 Km
Towneley Hall Art Gallery and Museum2.11 Km
Gawthorpe Hall3.72 Km
Goodshaw Chapel6.18 Km
Pendle Heritage Centre7.86 Km
Whalley, St Marys Church11.20 Km
Whalley Abbey Gatehouse11.21 Km
Clitheroe Castle13.41 Km
Gibsons Mill13.76 Km
Great Mitton, All Hallows Church13.98 Km
Old Langho Church14.03 Km
Top Withens14.76 Km
Hardcastle Crags14.80 Km

Booking.com