Burnley Barracks Railway Station Location Map, Where is Burnley Barracks Station?

Burnley Barracks train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Burnley Barracks is BUB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2743. Postcode for Burnley Barracks is BB12 0HG.

Location informations for Burnley Barracks Station

Station Code : BUB
Postcode : BB12 0HG
Latitude : 53.79088
Longitude : -2.258086
DMS coordinates : 53°47'27.16838437632" N 2°15'29.10962954508" W
OS Grid Reference : SD830327
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 548875.12 N: 5960510.62
Current time and date at Burnley Barracks is 23:49:49 (10/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Burnley Barracks DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Burnley Barracks ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Burnley Barracks Station



What is the nearest train station to Burnley Barracks?

List of Railway Stations near to Burnley Barracks
The nearest railway stations to Burnley Barracks are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Manchester Road Station893 m
Burnley Central Station909 m
Rose Grove Station1.70 Km
Brierfield Station3.94 Km
Hapton Station4.00 Km
Nelson Station5.70 Km
Huncoat Station6.25 Km
Accrington Station8.45 Km
Colne Station8.69 Km
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station9.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Burnley Barracks?

List of Stops near to Burnley Barracks
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Burnley Barracks are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Barracks Rail Station0 m
Barracks Rail Station (Entrance)15 m
Burnley Barracks Rail Station (entrance)20 m
Barracks Rail Station (Entrance)45 m
Barracks Rail Station Bus Stop (by)80 m
Barracks Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)96 m
Accrington Road Bus Stop (by)138 m
Allerton Drive Bus Stop (by)268 m
Coal Clough Bridge Bus Stop (by)359 m
Coal Clough Bridge Bus Stop (adj)363 m

Cities or Towns near Burnley Barracks (15 km)

List of places near to Burnley Barracks

NameDistance
Whittlefield0.27 Km
Stoneyholme0.86 Km
Burnley0.97 Km
Rose Hill1.54 Km
Rose Grove1.55 Km
Burnley Wood1.95 Km
Fulledge2.04 Km
Burnley Lane2.34 Km
Heasandford2.52 Km
Habergham2.54 Km
Brunshaw2.84 Km
Pike Hill3.18 Km
Reedley3.58 Km
Padiham3.85 Km
Waterside3.88 Km
Brownside3.90 Km
Brierfield3.98 Km
Hapton4.03 Km
Harle Syke4.19 Km
Clow Bridge4.30 Km
Higham4.36 Km
Cliviger4.36 Km
Worsthorne4.45 Km
Fence4.48 Km
Haggate4.83 Km
Cockden4.83 Km
Over Town4.91 Km
Mereclough4.93 Km
Marsden Height5.05 Km
Little Marsden5.08 Km
Wheatley Lane5.11 Km
Hurstwood5.11 Km
Southward Bottom5.18 Km
Dunnockshaw5.19 Km
Lomeshaye5.44 Km
Lane Bottom5.45 Km
Whitefield5.56 Km
Carr Hall5.68 Km
Huncoat5.80 Km
Nelson5.80 Km
Altham5.86 Km
Simonstone5.87 Km
Holme Chapel5.89 Km
Spen Brook6.17 Km
Love Clough6.23 Km
Bradley6.33 Km
Catlow6.43 Km
Goodshaw Chapel6.48 Km
Read6.56 Km
Within Grove6.57 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Burnley Barracks

List of Historic places near to Burnley Barracks

NameDistances from Burnley Barracks
Burnley, St Peters Church1.23 Km
Gawthorpe Hall2.86 Km
Towneley Hall Art Gallery and Museum2.99 Km
Goodshaw Chapel6.63 Km
Pendle Heritage Centre7.47 Km
Whalley, St Marys Church10.40 Km
Whalley Abbey Gatehouse10.42 Km
Clitheroe Castle12.52 Km
Great Mitton, All Hallows Church13.14 Km
Old Langho Church13.28 Km
Gibsons Mill14.47 Km
Sawley Abbey14.75 Km
Blackburn, Holy Trinity Church14.95 Km

Booking.com