Nelson Railway Station Location Map, Where is Nelson Station?

Nelson train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Nelson is NEL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2565. Postcode for Nelson is BB9 9SF.

Location informations for Nelson Station

Station Code : NEL
Postcode : BB9 9SF
Latitude : 53.835008
Longitude : -2.21376
DMS coordinates : 53°50'6.02985975036" N 2°12'49.53450812382" W
OS Grid Reference : SD860376
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 551740.79 N: 5965451.47
Current time and date at Nelson is 10:44:47 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Nelson DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Nelson ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Nelson Station



What is the nearest train station to Nelson?

List of Railway Stations near to Nelson
The nearest railway stations to Nelson are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Nelson
Brierfield Station1.93 Km
Colne Station3.03 Km
Burnley Central Station5.05 Km
Burnley Barracks Station5.70 Km
Burnley Manchester Road Station6.02 Km
Rose Grove Station7.07 Km
Hapton Station9.01 Km
Huncoat Station11.25 Km
Clitheroe Station12.59 Km
Whalley Station13.08 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Nelson?

List of Stops near to Nelson
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Nelson are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Nelson
Nelson Rail Station0 m
Nelson Rail Station (entrance)23 m
Bus Station (Stand 1)31 m
Bus Station (Stand 2)33 m
Bus Station (Stand 3)36 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)37 m
Bus Station (Stand 4)39 m
Bus Station (Stand 5)43 m
Bus Station (Stand 6)46 m
Bus Station (Stand 7)50 m

Cities or Towns near Nelson (15 km)

List of places near to Nelson

NameDistance
Nelson0.35 Km
Whitefield0.53 Km
Lomeshaye0.59 Km
Bradley0.62 Km
Little Marsden0.70 Km
Carr Hall1.15 Km
Marsden Height1.25 Km
Newbridge1.31 Km
Brierfield1.84 Km
Lowerford1.89 Km
Barrowford1.99 Km
Reedley2.14 Km
Southfield2.24 Km
Waterside2.38 Km
Catlow2.54 Km
Greenfield2.55 Km
Harle Syke2.64 Km
Higherford2.66 Km
Haggate2.67 Km
Wheatley Lane2.68 Km
Lane Bottom2.76 Km
Primet Bridge2.84 Km
Bunkers Hill2.85 Km
Church Clough3.07 Km
Cockden3.10 Km
Crow Trees3.12 Km
Roughlee3.14 Km
Lenches3.29 Km
Fence3.42 Km
Burnley Lane3.51 Km
Thorney Holme3.58 Km
Spen Brook3.70 Km
Waterside3.77 Km
Beverley3.87 Km
Heasandford3.87 Km
Colne4.09 Km
Blacko4.10 Km
Newchurch in Pendle4.15 Km
Carry Bridge4.15 Km
Colne Edge4.56 Km
Barley4.86 Km
Stoneyholme4.89 Km
Brownside5.13 Km
Winewall5.23 Km
Higham5.26 Km
Trawden5.27 Km
Pike Hill5.33 Km
Cotton Tree5.35 Km
Fulledge5.42 Km
Foulridge5.47 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Nelson

Booking.com