Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station?

Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) is RDF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6242. Postcode for Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) is NG12 2GS.

Location informations for Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station

Station Code : RDF
Postcode : NG12 2GS
Latitude : 52.948785
Longitude : -1.037328
DMS coordinates : 52°56'55.62744736092" N 1°2'14.380977073272" W
OS Grid Reference : SK647394
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 631864.4 N: 5868376.17
Current time and date at Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) is 19:04:15 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station



What is the nearest train station to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)?

List of Railway Stations near to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
The nearest railway stations to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield Station3.18 Km
Carlton Station3.31 Km
Burton Joyce Station3.86 Km
Bingham Station5.78 Km
Lowdham Station6.90 Km
Nottingham Station7.31 Km
Aslockton Station9.33 Km
Thurgarton Station10.23 Km
Beeston Station11.83 Km
Bleasby Station12.05 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)?

List of Stops near to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Radcliffe (Notts) Rail Station0 m
Radcliffe (Notts) Rail Station (Entrance 2)19 m
Radcliffe (Notts) Rail Station (entrance 1)31 m
Oak Tree Avenue Bus Stop (adj)42 m
Oak Tree Avenue Bus Stop (opp)47 m
New Road Bus Stop (adj)177 m
New Road Bus Stop (opp)206 m
Queens Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)238 m
Queens Road Bus Stop (S-bound)246 m
Malkin Avenue Bus Stop (adj)280 m

Airports Near to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)

Nottingham Airport , UK (4.26 Km)

Cities or Towns near Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (15 km)

List of places near to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)

NameDistance
Radcliffe on Trent0.23 Km
Harlequin0.72 Km
Stoke Bardolph2.07 Km
Stragglethorpe2.22 Km
Upper Saxondale2.39 Km
Holme Pierrepont2.57 Km
Colwick2.87 Km
Holme Lane3.01 Km
Shelford3.07 Km
Netherfield3.08 Km
Saxondale3.52 Km
Bassingfield3.52 Km
Carlton3.69 Km
Cotgrave4.11 Km
Burton Joyce4.41 Km
Cropwell Butler4.49 Km
Bakers Fields4.54 Km
Adbolton4.75 Km
Gedling4.83 Km
Newton4.88 Km
Gamston4.94 Km
Bulcote5.37 Km
Cropwell Bishop5.37 Km
Clipston5.51 Km
Thorneywood5.64 Km
Bingham5.67 Km
East Bridgford5.68 Km
Tithby5.68 Km
Gunthorpe5.84 Km
Porchester5.97 Km
Lambley6.03 Km
Blue Hill6.05 Km
Burrowsmoor Holt6.05 Km
Sneinton6.36 Km
West Bridgford6.62 Km
Tollerton6.63 Km
Normanton-on-the-Wolds6.73 Km
Edwalton6.82 Km
St Ann's6.91 Km
Lace Market7.04 Km
Owthorpe7.06 Km
Alexandra Park7.20 Km
Mapperley7.24 Km
Woodthorpe7.37 Km
Plumtree7.38 Km
Lowdham7.43 Km
Caythorpe7.53 Km
Meadows7.55 Km
Nottingham7.67 Km
Standard Hill7.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)

List of Historic places near to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)

NameDistances from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Holme Pierrepont Hall1.94 Km
Wollaton Hall and Natural History Museum11.54 Km
Papplewick Pumping Station14.13 Km
Elston Chapel14.67 Km

Booking.com