Aslockton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Aslockton Station?

Aslockton train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Aslockton is ALK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6233. Postcode for Aslockton is NG13 9AA.

Location informations for Aslockton Station

Station Code : ALK
Postcode : NG13 9AA
Latitude : 52.95155
Longitude : -0.898098
DMS coordinates : 52°57'5.57846543196" N 0°53'53.1514386309" W
OS Grid Reference : SK741399
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 641208.65 N: 5868948.49
Current time and date at Aslockton is 18:43:06 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Aslockton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Aslockton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Aslockton Station



What is the nearest train station to Aslockton?

List of Railway Stations near to Aslockton
The nearest railway stations to Aslockton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Aslockton
Elton and Orston Station2.85 Km
Bingham Station3.59 Km
Bottesford Station6.96 Km
Lowdham Station9.06 Km
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station9.33 Km
Thurgarton Station9.62 Km
Burton Joyce Station10.20 Km
Bleasby Station10.44 Km
Fiskerton Station12.13 Km
Carlton Station12.19 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Aslockton?

List of Stops near to Aslockton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Aslockton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Aslockton
Aslockton Rail Station0 m
Aslockton Rail Station (Entrance 1)21 m
Aslockton Rail Station (Entrance 2)24 m
Dark Lane Bus Stop (SW-bound)101 m
Dawns Lane Bus Stop (adj)174 m
Dawns Lane Bus Stop (opp)175 m
Dark Lane Bus Stop (NW-bound)251 m
Abbey Lane Bus Stop (NW-bound)259 m
Abbey Lane Bus Stop (SE-bound)263 m
Cliffhill Lane Bus Stop (W-bound)583 m

Airports Near to Aslockton

Nottingham Airport , UK (12.63 Km)

Cities or Towns near Aslockton (15 km)

List of places near to Aslockton

NameDistance
Aslockton0.16 Km
Whatton-in-the-Vale0.74 Km
Scarrington1.80 Km
Elton on the Hill2.88 Km
Sutton3.16 Km
Orston3.18 Km
Thoroton3.21 Km
Car Colston3.62 Km
Bingham3.67 Km
Hawksworth3.68 Km
Granby3.69 Km
Screveton3.86 Km
Burrowsmoor Holt3.95 Km
Barnstone4.43 Km
Stony Dale4.86 Km
Flawborough5.12 Km
Tithby5.20 Km
Newton5.34 Km
Langar5.53 Km
Alverton5.76 Km
Saxondale5.83 Km
East Bridgford5.92 Km
Sibthorpe6.05 Km
Top Green6.06 Km
Shelton6.24 Km
Bottesford6.28 Km
Barkestone-le-Vale6.33 Km
Cropwell Butler6.36 Km
Kilvington6.54 Km
Flintham6.58 Km
Plungar6.61 Km
Kneeton6.86 Km
Normanton6.95 Km
Upper Saxondale6.97 Km
Easthorpe7.07 Km
Redmile7.18 Km
Cropwell Bishop7.20 Km
Caythorpe7.45 Km
Staunton in the Vale7.45 Km
Colston Bassett7.59 Km
Gunthorpe7.69 Km
Syerston7.75 Km
Hoveringham8.13 Km
Shelford8.17 Km
Blue Hill8.27 Km
Elston8.49 Km
Harlequin8.61 Km
Harby8.78 Km
Muston8.96 Km
Askerton Hill9.14 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Aslockton

List of Historic places near to Aslockton

NameDistances from Aslockton
Elston Chapel8.88 Km
Cotham, St Michaels Church9.34 Km
Belvoir Castle10.01 Km
Holme Pierrepont Hall11.26 Km
The Workhouse14.69 Km

Booking.com