Thurgarton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Thurgarton Station?

Thurgarton train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Thurgarton is THU. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6203. Postcode for Thurgarton is NG14 7JY.

Location informations for Thurgarton Station

Station Code : THU
Postcode : NG14 7JY
Latitude : 53.028943
Longitude : -0.962257
DMS coordinates : 53°1'44.19501152448" N 0°57'44.1253472097" W
OS Grid Reference : SK696484
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 636654.27 N: 5877432.05
Current time and date at Thurgarton is 18:36:21 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Thurgarton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Thurgarton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Thurgarton Station



What is the nearest train station to Thurgarton?

List of Railway Stations near to Thurgarton
The nearest railway stations to Thurgarton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Thurgarton
Bleasby Station1.86 Km
Lowdham Station3.49 Km
Fiskerton Station4.83 Km
Rolleston Station5.82 Km
Burton Joyce Station7.30 Km
Bingham Station8.34 Km
Aslockton Station9.62 Km
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station10.23 Km
Carlton Station10.54 Km
Netherfield Station10.88 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Thurgarton?

List of Stops near to Thurgarton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Thurgarton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Thurgarton
Thurgarton Rail Station0 m
Thurgarton Rail Station (Entrance 1)7 m
Thurgarton Rail Station (Entrance 2)17 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)492 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)504 m
Nottingham Road Bus Stop (W-bound)773 m
Nottingham Road Bus Stop (E-bound)781 m
Corner Croft Bus Stop (adj)848 m
Corner Croft Bus Stop (opp)869 m
Bleasby Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)967 m

Airports Near to Thurgarton

Nottingham Airport , UK (14.42 Km)

Cities or Towns near Thurgarton (15 km)

List of places near to Thurgarton

NameDistance
Thurgarton0.64 Km
Hoveringham1.57 Km
Goverton1.58 Km
Gonalston2.03 Km
Bleasby2.17 Km
Gibsmere2.29 Km
Kneeton2.76 Km
Caythorpe2.94 Km
Halloughton3.24 Km
Lowdham3.40 Km
Morton3.99 Km
Gunthorpe4.42 Km
Epperstone4.46 Km
Flintham4.57 Km
Syerston4.74 Km
Brinkley4.75 Km
Fiskerton4.85 Km
Stony Dale4.85 Km
Westhorpe5.17 Km
Easthorpe5.27 Km
East Bridgford5.36 Km
Bulcote5.38 Km
Southwell5.47 Km
High Town5.63 Km
Screveton5.90 Km
East Stoke5.93 Km
Car Colston6.08 Km
Rolleston6.18 Km
Woodborough6.21 Km
Elston6.29 Km
Upton Field6.29 Km
Halam6.39 Km
Normanton6.47 Km
Burton Joyce6.67 Km
Maythorne6.69 Km
Newton6.72 Km
Burrowsmoor Holt7.01 Km
Upton7.12 Km
Thorpe7.14 Km
Shelford7.16 Km
Sibthorpe7.21 Km
Top Green7.40 Km
Lambley7.44 Km
Oxton7.44 Km
Hawksworth7.48 Km
Edingley7.60 Km
Scarrington7.83 Km
Staythorpe7.86 Km
Farndon7.97 Km
Calverton8.11 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Thurgarton

List of Historic places near to Thurgarton

NameDistances from Thurgarton
The Workhouse6.05 Km
Elston Chapel6.66 Km
Cotham, St Michaels Church9.84 Km
Newark Castle11.28 Km
Holme Pierrepont Hall11.54 Km
Newark on Trent, St Mary Magdalene Church11.55 Km
Papplewick Pumping Station11.81 Km

Booking.com