Bingham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bingham Station?

Bingham train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Bingham is BIN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6235. Postcode for Bingham is NG13 8TF.

Location informations for Bingham Station

Station Code : BIN
Postcode : NG13 8TF
Latitude : 52.954191
Longitude : -0.951543
DMS coordinates : 52°57'15.08602621068" N 0°57'5.55607271802" W
OS Grid Reference : SK705401
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 637610.13 N: 5869138.4
Current time and date at Bingham is 19:32:57 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Bingham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bingham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bingham Station



What is the nearest train station to Bingham?

List of Railway Stations near to Bingham
The nearest railway stations to Bingham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bingham
Aslockton Station3.59 Km
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station5.78 Km
Elton and Orston Station6.44 Km
Lowdham Station6.59 Km
Burton Joyce Station6.81 Km
Thurgarton Station8.34 Km
Carlton Station8.60 Km
Netherfield Station8.63 Km
Bleasby Station9.71 Km
Bottesford Station10.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bingham?

List of Stops near to Bingham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bingham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bingham
Bingham Rail Station0 m
Bingham Rail Station (entrance)17 m
Market Place Bus Stop (adj)205 m
Market Place Bus Stop (opp)235 m
Kirkhill Bus Stop (S-bound)324 m
Cherry Street Bus Stop (N-bound)335 m
Long Acre Bus Stop (E-bound)347 m
The Flats Bus Stop (opp)391 m
The Flats Bus Stop (adj)394 m
White Lion Bus Stop (nr)403 m

Airports Near to Bingham

Nottingham Airport , UK (9.36 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bingham (15 km)

List of places near to Bingham

NameDistance
Bingham0.33 Km
Burrowsmoor Holt1.34 Km
Newton2.15 Km
Saxondale2.26 Km
Car Colston2.99 Km
Scarrington3.25 Km
East Bridgford3.28 Km
Tithby3.31 Km
Upper Saxondale3.47 Km
Aslockton3.65 Km
Cropwell Butler3.81 Km
Whatton-in-the-Vale4.10 Km
Screveton4.33 Km
Shelford4.72 Km
Stony Dale4.76 Km
Gunthorpe5.02 Km
Harlequin5.06 Km
Cropwell Bishop5.11 Km
Barnstone5.49 Km
Caythorpe5.55 Km
Hawksworth5.72 Km
Granby5.84 Km
Radcliffe on Trent5.91 Km
Kneeton5.93 Km
Langar5.95 Km
Thoroton6.10 Km
Stoke Bardolph6.12 Km
Sutton6.18 Km
Blue Hill6.33 Km
Elton on the Hill6.34 Km
Bulcote6.61 Km
Orston6.63 Km
Colston Bassett6.68 Km
Hoveringham6.78 Km
Burton Joyce6.80 Km
Flintham7.14 Km
Stragglethorpe7.39 Km
Lowdham7.45 Km
Owthorpe7.62 Km
Cotgrave7.70 Km
Gonalston7.72 Km
Sibthorpe7.90 Km
Top Green7.99 Km
Flawborough8.24 Km
Holme Pierrepont8.35 Km
Syerston8.43 Km
Netherfield8.44 Km
Holme Lane8.44 Km
Colwick8.48 Km
Carlton8.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bingham

List of Historic places near to Bingham

NameDistances from Bingham
Holme Pierrepont Hall7.72 Km
Elston Chapel10.18 Km
Cotham, St Michaels Church11.62 Km
Belvoir Castle13.13 Km
The Workhouse14.18 Km

Booking.com