Beeston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Beeston Station?

Beeston train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Beeston is BEE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1625. Postcode for Beeston is NG9 2AB.

Location informations for Beeston Station

Station Code : BEE
Postcode : NG9 2AB
Latitude : 52.920755
Longitude : -1.207658
DMS coordinates : 52°55'14.71843716456" N 1°12'27.56885068578" W
OS Grid Reference : SK533362
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 620499.5 N: 5864959.12
Current time and date at Beeston is 20:16:08 (04/22/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Beeston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Beeston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Beeston Station



What is the nearest train station to Beeston?

List of Railway Stations near to Beeston
The nearest railway stations to Beeston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Beeston
Attenborough Station2.27 Km
Nottingham Station5.04 Km
Long Eaton Station6.67 Km
East Midlands Parkway Station7.47 Km
Ilkeston Station8.77 Km
Bulwell Station8.81 Km
Netherfield Station9.68 Km
Carlton Station9.95 Km
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station11.83 Km
Hucknall Station13.09 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Beeston?

List of Stops near to Beeston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Beeston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Beeston
Beeston Rail Station0 m
Beeston Rail Station (entrance 4)15 m
Beeston Rail Station (entrance 1)24 m
Beeston Rail Station (entrance 2)32 m
Beeston Rail Station (entrance 3)32 m
Linden Grove Bus Stop (opp)149 m
Alford Close Bus Stop (adj)150 m
Alford Close Bus Stop (opp)155 m
Laburnum Grove Bus Stop (adj)165 m
Linden Grove Bus Stop (adj)178 m

Airports Near to Beeston

Nottingham Airport , UK (8.61 Km)

East Midlands Airport , UK (12.83 Km)

Cities or Towns near Beeston (15 km)

List of places near to Beeston

NameDistance
Rylands0.30 Km
Beeston0.92 Km
Chilwell1.93 Km
Lenton Abbey2.04 Km
Attenborough2.24 Km
Dunkirk2.63 Km
Clifton2.85 Km
Bramcote Hills2.94 Km
Bramcote3.21 Km
Wilford3.22 Km
Old Lenton3.25 Km
Barton in Fabis3.38 Km
Wollaton3.56 Km
Toton3.70 Km
New Lenton3.81 Km
Meadows4.55 Km
Beechdale4.57 Km
Stapleford4.58 Km
The Park4.86 Km
Radford4.91 Km
Standard Hill4.93 Km
Long Eaton4.93 Km
Ruddington5.01 Km
Bilborough5.07 Km
Trowell Moor5.23 Km
West Bridgford5.25 Km
Bobbers Mill5.43 Km
Stanton Gate5.45 Km
Nottingham5.46 Km
Sandiacre5.48 Km
Aspley5.51 Km
Lace Market5.53 Km
Thrumpton5.54 Km
Hyson Green5.67 Km
Gotham5.95 Km
Forest Fields6.03 Km
Trowell6.03 Km
Edwalton6.11 Km
Whitemoor6.13 Km
Sneinton6.13 Km
Strelley6.17 Km
Broxtowe6.39 Km
St Ann's6.43 Km
Sherwood Rise6.50 Km
New Sawley6.51 Km
Trentlock6.60 Km
Hallam Fields6.63 Km
Mapperley Park6.68 Km
New Basford6.71 Km
Stanton-by-Dale7.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Beeston

List of Historic places near to Beeston

NameDistances from Beeston
Wollaton Hall and Natural History Museum2.99 Km
Holme Pierrepont Hall9.90 Km

Booking.com