Bleasby Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bleasby Station?

Bleasby train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Bleasby is BSB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6204. Postcode for Bleasby is NG14 7GD.

Location informations for Bleasby Station

Station Code : BSB
Postcode : NG14 7GD
Latitude : 53.041365
Longitude : -0.943688
DMS coordinates : 53°2'28.91381892108" N 0°56'37.27513745256" W
OS Grid Reference : SK709498
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 637859.79 N: 5878849.2
Current time and date at Bleasby is 18:47:45 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Bleasby DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bleasby ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bleasby Station



What is the nearest train station to Bleasby?

List of Railway Stations near to Bleasby
The nearest railway stations to Bleasby are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bleasby
Thurgarton Station1.86 Km
Fiskerton Station2.98 Km
Rolleston Station3.97 Km
Lowdham Station5.35 Km
Burton Joyce Station9.15 Km
Bingham Station9.71 Km
Newark Castle Station9.72 Km
Aslockton Station10.44 Km
Newark North Gate Station10.61 Km
Elton and Orston Station11.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bleasby?

List of Stops near to Bleasby
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bleasby are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bleasby
Bleasby Rail Station0 m
Bleasby Rail Station (Entrance 2)7 m
Bleasby Rail Station (Entrance 1)10 m
Main Street Bus Stop (NW-bound)448 m
Main Street Bus Stop (SE-bound)460 m
Bleasby Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.22 Km
Bleasby Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.23 Km
Gibsmere Bus Stop (NW-bound)1.36 Km
Gibsmere Bus Stop (SE-bound)1.37 Km
Orchard View Bus Stop (opp)1.40 Km

Cities or Towns near Bleasby (15 km)

List of places near to Bleasby

NameDistance
Goverton0.57 Km
Bleasby0.68 Km
Gibsmere1.40 Km
Thurgarton1.62 Km
Morton2.13 Km
Halloughton2.96 Km
Brinkley3.01 Km
Fiskerton3.03 Km
Hoveringham3.10 Km
Easthorpe3.76 Km
Kneeton3.80 Km
Gonalston3.84 Km
Westhorpe4.08 Km
Syerston4.09 Km
Southwell4.15 Km
Rolleston4.35 Km
High Town4.41 Km
Flintham4.44 Km
Caythorpe4.61 Km
East Stoke4.62 Km
Upton Field4.67 Km
Normanton4.96 Km
Lowdham5.21 Km
Upton5.28 Km
Elston5.33 Km
Maythorne5.54 Km
Stony Dale5.59 Km
Halam5.64 Km
Thorpe5.76 Km
Epperstone5.79 Km
Staythorpe6.01 Km
Gunthorpe6.22 Km
Farndon6.32 Km
Screveton6.59 Km
Hockerton6.74 Km
Sibthorpe6.88 Km
Edingley6.96 Km
East Bridgford6.96 Km
Top Green7.07 Km
Averham7.12 Km
Car Colston7.13 Km
Bulcote7.24 Km
Averham Park7.53 Km
Woodborough7.69 Km
Hawksworth7.74 Km
Hawton7.95 Km
Oxton8.14 Km
Kirklington8.16 Km
Newton8.30 Km
Burrowsmoor Holt8.37 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bleasby

List of Historic places near to Bleasby

NameDistances from Bleasby
The Workhouse4.47 Km
Elston Chapel5.60 Km
Cotham, St Michaels Church8.88 Km
Newark Castle9.56 Km
Newark on Trent, St Mary Magdalene Church9.83 Km
Papplewick Pumping Station12.66 Km
Holme Pierrepont Hall13.40 Km

Booking.com