Carlton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Carlton Station?

Carlton train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Carlton is CTO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6201. Postcode for Carlton is NG4 2FD.

Location informations for Carlton Station

Station Code : CTO
Postcode : NG4 2FD
Latitude : 52.965087
Longitude : -1.078655
DMS coordinates : 52°57'54.3145199076" N 1°4'43.158101090484" W
OS Grid Reference : SK619412
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 629039.54 N: 5870114.21
Current time and date at Carlton is 17:55:56 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Carlton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Carlton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Carlton Station



What is the nearest train station to Carlton?

List of Railway Stations near to Carlton
The nearest railway stations to Carlton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Carlton
Netherfield Station416 m
Burton Joyce Station3.25 Km
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station3.31 Km
Nottingham Station4.96 Km
Lowdham Station7.06 Km
Bingham Station8.60 Km
Bulwell Station8.76 Km
Beeston Station9.95 Km
Thurgarton Station10.54 Km
Hucknall Station11.30 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Carlton?

List of Stops near to Carlton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Carlton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Carlton
Carlton Rail Station0 m
Carlton Rail Station (Entrance 2)23 m
Carlton Rail Station (Entrance 1)24 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (adj)32 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (S-bound)86 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (N-bound)124 m
Morris Street Bus Stop (SE-bound)161 m
Morris Street Bus Stop (NW-bound)183 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (Netherfield. Victoria Road. Meadow Road)188 m
Ashwell Street Bus Stop (adj)198 m

Airports Near to Carlton

Nottingham Airport , UK (5.01 Km)

Cities or Towns near Carlton (15 km)

List of places near to Carlton

NameDistance
Netherfield0.25 Km
Carlton0.44 Km
Colwick0.91 Km
Bakers Fields1.56 Km
Gedling1.86 Km
Holme Pierrepont2.28 Km
Thorneywood2.48 Km
Stoke Bardolph2.58 Km
Porchester2.69 Km
Radcliffe on Trent3.34 Km
Adbolton3.49 Km
Holme Lane3.79 Km
Sneinton3.87 Km
Burton Joyce3.87 Km
Bassingfield3.88 Km
Harlequin3.92 Km
Mapperley3.95 Km
Stragglethorpe3.97 Km
St Ann's4.03 Km
Alexandra Park4.05 Km
Woodthorpe4.07 Km
Lambley4.10 Km
Gamston4.34 Km
Shelford4.36 Km
Lace Market4.54 Km
West Bridgford4.87 Km
Mapperley Park4.95 Km
Nottingham4.96 Km
Bulcote5.16 Km
Arnold5.22 Km
Carrington5.25 Km
Standard Hill5.30 Km
Sherwood Rise5.40 Km
Meadows5.41 Km
Sherwood5.41 Km
The Park5.50 Km
Upper Saxondale5.53 Km
Forest Fields5.81 Km
Daybrook5.94 Km
New Basford6.07 Km
Hyson Green6.22 Km
Redhill6.36 Km
Cotgrave6.38 Km
Saxondale6.43 Km
Radford6.51 Km
Edwalton6.53 Km
Woodborough6.66 Km
Gunthorpe6.69 Km
Bestwood6.90 Km
New Lenton6.99 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Carlton

List of Historic places near to Carlton

NameDistances from Carlton
Holme Pierrepont Hall2.29 Km
Wollaton Hall and Natural History Museum8.98 Km
Papplewick Pumping Station11.41 Km
Newstead Abbey14.73 Km

Booking.com