Lowdham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lowdham Station?

Lowdham train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Lowdham is LOW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6202. Postcode for Lowdham is NG14 7DU.

Location informations for Lowdham Station

Station Code : LOW
Postcode : NG14 7DU
Latitude : 53.006285
Longitude : -0.998419
DMS coordinates : 53°0'22.62540136032" N 0°59'54.30872181792" W
OS Grid Reference : SK673459
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 634299.82 N: 5874843.61
Current time and date at Lowdham is 18:03:32 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Lowdham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lowdham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lowdham Station



What is the nearest train station to Lowdham?

List of Railway Stations near to Lowdham
The nearest railway stations to Lowdham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lowdham
Thurgarton Station3.49 Km
Burton Joyce Station3.81 Km
Bleasby Station5.35 Km
Bingham Station6.59 Km
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station6.90 Km
Carlton Station7.06 Km
Netherfield Station7.39 Km
Fiskerton Station8.32 Km
Aslockton Station9.06 Km
Rolleston Station9.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lowdham?

List of Stops near to Lowdham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lowdham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lowdham
Lowdham Rail Station0 m
Lowdham Rail Station (Entrance 1)13 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (S-bound)22 m
Lowdham Rail Station (Entrance 2)26 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)30 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (adj)339 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (opp)345 m
Magna Charta Bus Stop (opp)405 m
Magna Charta Bus Stop (o/s)427 m
Cottage Pasture Lane Bus Stop (adj)433 m

Airports Near to Lowdham

Nottingham Airport , UK (11.01 Km)

Cities or Towns near Lowdham (15 km)

List of places near to Lowdham

NameDistance
Lowdham0.86 Km
Gunthorpe1.59 Km
Gonalston1.65 Km
Bulcote1.91 Km
Caythorpe1.96 Km
Hoveringham2.84 Km
Burton Joyce3.19 Km
East Bridgford3.32 Km
Epperstone3.47 Km
Kneeton3.76 Km
Thurgarton3.85 Km
Shelford3.87 Km
Woodborough4.20 Km
Lambley4.37 Km
Newton4.51 Km
Goverton5.01 Km
Stoke Bardolph5.16 Km
Stony Dale5.37 Km
Burrowsmoor Holt5.44 Km
Gibsmere5.52 Km
Car Colston5.56 Km
Bleasby5.61 Km
Halloughton5.63 Km
Saxondale6.10 Km
Screveton6.22 Km
Gedling6.42 Km
Flintham6.53 Km
Calverton6.58 Km
Upper Saxondale6.63 Km
Harlequin6.66 Km
Bingham6.83 Km
Carlton6.96 Km
Netherfield7.09 Km
Radcliffe on Trent7.14 Km
Oxton7.21 Km
Syerston7.28 Km
Morton7.48 Km
Scarrington7.50 Km
Colwick7.65 Km
Porchester7.80 Km
Westhorpe7.98 Km
Brinkley8.16 Km
Hawksworth8.29 Km
Fiskerton8.32 Km
Easthorpe8.45 Km
Bakers Fields8.46 Km
Southwell8.48 Km
High Town8.51 Km
Arnold8.54 Km
Holme Pierrepont8.56 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Lowdham

List of Historic places near to Lowdham

NameDistances from Lowdham
Holme Pierrepont Hall8.09 Km
The Workhouse9.27 Km
Elston Chapel9.41 Km
Papplewick Pumping Station10.81 Km
Cotham, St Michaels Church12.29 Km
Newark Castle14.64 Km
Newark on Trent, St Mary Magdalene Church14.90 Km

Booking.com