Netherfield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Netherfield Station?

Netherfield train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Netherfield is NET. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6241. Postcode for Netherfield is NG4 2JB.

Location informations for Netherfield Station

Station Code : NET
Postcode : NG4 2JB
Latitude : 52.961411
Longitude : -1.07985
DMS coordinates : 52°57'41.07927595176" N 1°4'47.459064820404" W
OS Grid Reference : SK619408
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 628970.25 N: 5869703.15
Current time and date at Netherfield is 18:18:33 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Netherfield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Netherfield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Netherfield Station



What is the nearest train station to Netherfield?

List of Railway Stations near to Netherfield
The nearest railway stations to Netherfield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Netherfield
Carlton Station416 m
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station3.18 Km
Burton Joyce Station3.58 Km
Nottingham Station4.73 Km
Lowdham Station7.39 Km
Bingham Station8.63 Km
Bulwell Station8.88 Km
Beeston Station9.68 Km
Thurgarton Station10.88 Km
Hucknall Station11.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Netherfield?

List of Stops near to Netherfield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Netherfield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Netherfield
Netherfield Rail Station0 m
Netherfield Rail Station (entrance)21 m
Chaworth Road Bus Stop (adj)159 m
Chaworth Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)163 m
Knight Street Bus Stop (opp)164 m
Knight Street Bus Stop (adj)195 m
Ashwell Street Bus Stop (adj)268 m
Private Road No. 8 Bus Stop (adj)269 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (Netherfield. Victoria Road. Meadow Road)280 m
Victoria Road Bus Stop (N-bound)296 m

Airports Near to Netherfield

Nottingham Airport , UK (4.61 Km)

Cities or Towns near Netherfield (15 km)

List of places near to Netherfield

NameDistance
Netherfield0.30 Km
Colwick0.51 Km
Carlton0.81 Km
Bakers Fields1.44 Km
Holme Pierrepont1.89 Km
Gedling2.24 Km
Thorneywood2.49 Km
Stoke Bardolph2.73 Km
Porchester2.94 Km
Adbolton3.10 Km
Radcliffe on Trent3.18 Km
Holme Lane3.40 Km
Bassingfield3.47 Km
Stragglethorpe3.63 Km
Sneinton3.66 Km
Harlequin3.83 Km
St Ann's3.93 Km
Gamston3.94 Km
Alexandra Park4.06 Km
Mapperley4.07 Km
Burton Joyce4.21 Km
Woodthorpe4.27 Km
Lace Market4.34 Km
Lambley4.51 Km
Shelford4.54 Km
West Bridgford4.55 Km
Nottingham4.81 Km
Mapperley Park4.94 Km
Standard Hill5.12 Km
Meadows5.15 Km
Carrington5.32 Km
The Park5.33 Km
Sherwood Rise5.38 Km
Upper Saxondale5.47 Km
Bulcote5.50 Km
Arnold5.50 Km
Sherwood5.51 Km
Forest Fields5.77 Km
Cotgrave6.04 Km
New Basford6.09 Km
Edwalton6.13 Km
Daybrook6.16 Km
Hyson Green6.17 Km
Radford6.41 Km
Saxondale6.43 Km
Redhill6.65 Km
Wilford6.69 Km
Tollerton6.74 Km
New Lenton6.83 Km
Old Lenton6.87 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Netherfield

List of Historic places near to Netherfield

NameDistances from Netherfield
Holme Pierrepont Hall1.95 Km
Wollaton Hall and Natural History Museum8.83 Km
Papplewick Pumping Station11.78 Km

Booking.com