Burton Joyce Railway Station Location Map, Where is Burton Joyce Station?

Burton Joyce train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Burton Joyce is BUJ. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6200. Postcode for Burton Joyce is NG14 5AA.

Location informations for Burton Joyce Station

Station Code : BUJ
Postcode : NG14 5AA
Latitude : 52.983442
Longitude : -1.040878
DMS coordinates : 52°59'0.39078372768" N 1°2'27.159416415672" W
OS Grid Reference : SK644433
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 631520.69 N: 5872224.26
Current time and date at Burton Joyce is 19:14:28 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Burton Joyce DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Burton Joyce ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Burton Joyce Station



What is the nearest train station to Burton Joyce?

List of Railway Stations near to Burton Joyce
The nearest railway stations to Burton Joyce are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Burton Joyce
Carlton Station3.25 Km
Netherfield Station3.58 Km
Lowdham Station3.81 Km
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station3.86 Km
Bingham Station6.81 Km
Thurgarton Station7.30 Km
Nottingham Station8.14 Km
Bleasby Station9.15 Km
Aslockton Station10.20 Km
Bulwell Station10.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Burton Joyce?

List of Stops near to Burton Joyce
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Burton Joyce are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Burton Joyce
Burton Joyce Rail Station0 m
Burton Joyce Rail Station (Entrance 2)18 m
Burton Joyce Rail Station (Entrance 1)29 m
St Helens Grove Bus Stop (adj)144 m
St Helens Grove Bus Stop (opp)258 m
Lambley Lane Bus Stop (adj)318 m
Lambley Lane Bus Stop (opp)351 m
Church Road Bus Stop (St Helen Church)390 m
Church Road Bus Stop (opp St Helen Church)421 m
Wheatsheaf Court Bus Stop (opp)607 m

Airports Near to Burton Joyce

Nottingham Airport , UK (7.51 Km)

Cities or Towns near Burton Joyce (15 km)

List of places near to Burton Joyce

NameDistance
Burton Joyce0.65 Km
Stoke Bardolph1.79 Km
Bulcote1.92 Km
Shelford2.10 Km
Lambley2.43 Km
Gedling2.96 Km
Carlton3.18 Km
Netherfield3.28 Km
Gunthorpe3.56 Km
Colwick3.86 Km
Harlequin3.96 Km
Lowdham4.04 Km
Radcliffe on Trent4.06 Km
Porchester4.47 Km
Woodborough4.51 Km
East Bridgford4.64 Km
Bakers Fields4.69 Km
Upper Saxondale4.85 Km
Newton4.86 Km
Holme Pierrepont4.88 Km
Saxondale5.12 Km
Caythorpe5.24 Km
Thorneywood5.30 Km
Gonalston5.35 Km
Epperstone5.41 Km
Woodthorpe5.77 Km
Stragglethorpe5.79 Km
Arnold6.07 Km
Mapperley6.11 Km
Holme Lane6.16 Km
Burrowsmoor Holt6.27 Km
Bassingfield6.47 Km
Hoveringham6.53 Km
Calverton6.56 Km
Adbolton6.64 Km
Alexandra Park6.66 Km
Bingham6.89 Km
Redhill6.96 Km
St Ann's7.00 Km
Sneinton7.05 Km
Kneeton7.11 Km
Daybrook7.23 Km
Red Hill7.25 Km
Gamston7.36 Km
Car Colston7.44 Km
Sherwood7.51 Km
Carrington7.53 Km
Cropwell Butler7.53 Km
Mapperley Park7.58 Km
Thurgarton7.61 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Burton Joyce

List of Historic places near to Burton Joyce

NameDistances from Burton Joyce
Holme Pierrepont Hall4.49 Km
Papplewick Pumping Station10.66 Km
Wollaton Hall and Natural History Museum11.98 Km
The Workhouse12.87 Km
Elston Chapel12.93 Km
Newstead Abbey14.64 Km

Booking.com