Nottingham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Nottingham Station?

Nottingham train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Nottingham is NOT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1826. Postcode for Nottingham is NG2 3AQ.

Location informations for Nottingham Station

Station Code : NOT
Postcode : NG2 3AQ
Latitude : 52.947075
Longitude : -1.146382
DMS coordinates : 52°56'49.46856860904" N 1°8'46.974643155168" W
OS Grid Reference : SK574391
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 624543.13 N: 5867991.09
Current time and date at Nottingham is 19:31:37 (04/22/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Nottingham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Nottingham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Nottingham Station



What is the nearest train station to Nottingham?

List of Railway Stations near to Nottingham
The nearest railway stations to Nottingham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Nottingham
Netherfield Station4.73 Km
Carlton Station4.96 Km
Beeston Station5.04 Km
Bulwell Station6.74 Km
Attenborough Station7.29 Km
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station7.31 Km
Burton Joyce Station8.14 Km
Ilkeston Station10.59 Km
Hucknall Station10.67 Km
Long Eaton Station11.71 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Nottingham?

List of Stops near to Nottingham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Nottingham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Nottingham
Nottingham Rail Station0 m
Nottingham Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop S4)43 m
Nottingham Rail Station (Main Entrance)43 m
Station Gate Bus Stop (Temp Stop SS2)44 m
Nottingham Station Tram Stop (NET N-bound)51 m
Nottingham Station Tram Stop51 m
Nottingham Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop S7)52 m
Nottingham Station Tram Stop54 m
Nottingham Station Tram Stop57 m
Nottingham Station Tram Stop (NET S-bound)57 m

Airports Near to Nottingham

Nottingham Airport , UK (5.42 Km)

Cities or Towns near Nottingham (15 km)

List of places near to Nottingham

NameDistance
Lace Market0.52 Km
Meadows0.63 Km
Standard Hill0.72 Km
The Park1.00 Km
Nottingham1.06 Km
Sneinton1.10 Km
West Bridgford1.42 Km
St Ann's1.62 Km
Old Lenton2.16 Km
New Lenton2.31 Km
Radford2.45 Km
Wilford2.55 Km
Mapperley Park2.65 Km
Dunkirk2.67 Km
Forest Fields2.70 Km
Alexandra Park2.73 Km
Hyson Green2.78 Km
Sherwood Rise2.80 Km
Adbolton2.87 Km
Thorneywood3.08 Km
Bobbers Mill3.38 Km
Bakers Fields3.45 Km
New Basford3.51 Km
Gamston3.53 Km
Carrington3.67 Km
Mapperley3.81 Km
Whitemoor3.89 Km
Sherwood4.13 Km
Aspley4.38 Km
Edwalton4.41 Km
Lenton Abbey4.43 Km
Beechdale4.43 Km
Porchester4.66 Km
Woodthorpe4.68 Km
Colwick4.71 Km
Wollaton4.78 Km
Holme Pierrepont4.78 Km
Old Basford4.83 Km
Bassingfield4.84 Km
Carlton4.96 Km
Rylands4.98 Km
Netherfield5.01 Km
Beeston5.15 Km
Holme Lane5.31 Km
Clifton5.38 Km
Gedling5.61 Km
Cinderhill5.78 Km
Bilborough5.84 Km
Broxtowe5.85 Km
Highbury Vale5.86 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Nottingham

List of Historic places near to Nottingham

NameDistances from Nottingham
Wollaton Hall and Natural History Museum4.24 Km
Holme Pierrepont Hall5.39 Km
Papplewick Pumping Station12.94 Km
Newstead Abbey14.93 Km

Booking.com