Hinton Admiral Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hinton Admiral Station?

Hinton Admiral train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Hinton Admiral is HNA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5880. Postcode for Hinton Admiral is BH23 7DW.

Location informations for Hinton Admiral Station

Station Code : HNA
Postcode : BH23 7DW
Latitude : 50.752641
Longitude : -1.714127
DMS coordinates : 50°45'9.50807969136" N 1°42'50.85617013924" W
OS Grid Reference : SZ202948
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 590706.61 N: 5623106.54
Current time and date at Hinton Admiral is 08:03:00 (11/29/2022) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Hinton Admiral DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hinton Admiral ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hinton Admiral Station



What is the nearest train station to Hinton Admiral?

List of Railway Stations near to Hinton Admiral
The nearest railway stations to Hinton Admiral are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hinton Admiral
New Milton Station3.98 Km
Christchurch Station5.21 Km
Sway Station8.14 Km
Pokesdown Station8.17 Km
Bournemouth Station10.95 Km
Brockenhurst Station12.19 Km
Lymington Town Station12.48 Km
Lymington Pier Station13.01 Km
Branksome Station14.75 Km
Parkstone Station16.78 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hinton Admiral?

List of Stops near to Hinton Admiral
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hinton Admiral are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hinton Admiral
Hinton Admiral Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Hinton Admiral Rail Station0 m
Cranemoor Gardens Bus Stop (NW-bound)314 m
Cranemoor Gardens Bus Stop (SE-bound)317 m
Hinton Wood Avenue Bus Stop (E-bound)332 m
Hinton Wood Avenue Bus Stop (W-bound)345 m
The Meadway Bus Stop (SE-bound)424 m
The Meadway Bus Stop (NW-bound)429 m
Smugglers Lane North Bus Stop (o/s 109)460 m
Smugglers Lane North Bus Stop (o/s 110)467 m

Airports Near to Hinton Admiral

Bournemouth Airport , UK (9.53 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hinton Admiral (15 km)

List of places near to Hinton Admiral

NameDistance
Highcliffe0.79 Km
Hinton1.50 Km
Walkford1.66 Km
Waterditch1.88 Km
Godwinscroft2.04 Km
Beckley2.35 Km
Friars Cliff2.37 Km
Somerford2.49 Km
Neacroft2.70 Km
South Bockhampton2.94 Km
Middle Bockhampton3.23 Km
Bransgore3.39 Km
Mudeford3.39 Km
Heathfield3.39 Km
Old Milton3.69 Km
North Bockhampton3.74 Km
Burton3.82 Km
Stanpit3.85 Km
Purewell3.88 Km
Barton on Sea4.00 Km
New Milton4.15 Km
Winkton4.27 Km
Bashley4.46 Km
Ossemsley4.89 Km
Thorney Hill4.94 Km
Bashley Park5.00 Km
Christchurch5.02 Km
Sopley5.03 Km
Wootton5.08 Km
Fairmile5.31 Km
Ashley5.40 Km
Wick5.41 Km
Ripley5.54 Km
Hengistbury Head5.71 Km
Jumpers Common6.00 Km
St Catherine's Hill6.06 Km
Tiptoe6.11 Km
North Ripley6.16 Km
Tuckton6.24 Km
Southbourne6.59 Km
Hordle6.68 Km
Mead End6.77 Km
Iford6.77 Km
Avon6.86 Km
Downton6.92 Km
Leagreen7.23 Km
West Southbourne7.43 Km
Holdenhurst7.57 Km
Burley Beacon7.68 Km
Hurn7.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hinton Admiral

List of Historic places near to Hinton Admiral

NameDistances from Hinton Admiral
Highcliffe Castle1.69 Km
Christchurch Castle4.74 Km
Russell-Cotes Art Gallery and Museum11.69 Km
St Barbe Museum12.06 Km
Hurst Castle12.54 Km
Needles Old Battery13.96 Km
The Needles Park14.07 Km

Booking.com