New Milton Railway Station Location Map, Where is New Milton Station?

New Milton train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for New Milton is NWM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5881. Postcode for New Milton is BH25 6JS.

Location informations for New Milton Station

Station Code : NWM
Postcode : BH25 6JS
Latitude : 50.755754
Longitude : -1.657813
DMS coordinates : 50°45'20.71392980112" N 1°39'28.12619230668" W
OS Grid Reference : SZ242951
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 594672.62 N: 5623523.22
Current time and date at New Milton is 01:40:12 (06/21/2024) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live New Milton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live New Milton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for New Milton Station



What is the nearest train station to New Milton?

List of Railway Stations near to New Milton
The nearest railway stations to New Milton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from New Milton
Hinton Admiral Station3.98 Km
Sway Station4.66 Km
Lymington Town Station8.51 Km
Brockenhurst Station9.01 Km
Lymington Pier Station9.03 Km
Christchurch Station9.13 Km
Pokesdown Station12.09 Km
Bournemouth Station14.88 Km
Beaulieu Road Station15.41 Km
Ashurst New Forest Station17.53 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to New Milton?

List of Stops near to New Milton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to New Milton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from New Milton
New Milton Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
New Milton Rail Station0 m
New Milton Station Bus Stop (adj)35 m
Whitefield Road Terminus Bus Stop (W-bound)93 m
Whitefield Road Terminus Bus Stop (E-bound)95 m
Leigh Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)123 m
Leigh Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)123 m
Fernhill Lane Bus Stop (SW-bound)267 m
Fernhill Lane Bus Stop (NE-bound)273 m
Kennard Court Bus Stop (opp)290 m

Airports Near to New Milton

Bournemouth Airport , UK (13.27 Km)

Cities or Towns near New Milton (15 km)

List of places near to New Milton

NameDistance
New Milton0.35 Km
Old Milton0.96 Km
Ashley1.43 Km
Bashley2.10 Km
Barton on Sea2.16 Km
Bashley Park2.33 Km
Beckley2.37 Km
Walkford2.52 Km
Hordle2.70 Km
Hinton2.89 Km
Tiptoe2.91 Km
Ossemsley3.40 Km
Wootton3.47 Km
Leagreen3.50 Km
Downton3.53 Km
Mead End3.65 Km
Highcliffe4.12 Km
Heathfield4.37 Km
Sway4.76 Km
Everton4.87 Km
Godwinscroft5.08 Km
Durns Town5.35 Km
Birchy Hill5.39 Km
Waterditch5.46 Km
Lymore5.63 Km
Friars Cliff5.66 Km
Neacroft5.82 Km
Milford on Sea5.82 Km
Bransgore6.02 Km
Upper Pennington6.16 Km
Somerford6.31 Km
Thorney Hill6.32 Km
Mount Pleasant6.32 Km
Middle Bockhampton6.58 Km
South Bockhampton6.72 Km
Mudeford6.74 Km
Pennington6.85 Km
Buckland7.03 Km
Shirley holms7.07 Km
Keyhaven7.13 Km
North Bockhampton7.17 Km
Stanpit7.42 Km
Battramsley7.54 Km
St Austins7.61 Km
Bisterne Close7.71 Km
Lower Pennington7.72 Km
Purewell7.74 Km
Burton7.80 Km
Sandy Down7.82 Km
Boldre7.86 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near New Milton

List of Historic places near to New Milton

NameDistances from New Milton
Highcliffe Castle4.26 Km
St Barbe Museum8.09 Km
Christchurch Castle8.57 Km
Hurst Castle9.27 Km
The Needles Park11.73 Km
Needles Old Battery11.86 Km
Yarmouth Castle12.41 Km
Freshwater, All Saints Church13.01 Km
Farringford13.28 Km

Booking.com