Sway Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sway Station?

Sway train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Sway is SWY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5884. Postcode for Sway is SO41 6BA.

Location informations for Sway Station

Station Code : SWY
Postcode : SO41 6BA
Latitude : 50.784704
Longitude : -1.609996
DMS coordinates : 50°47'4.93428789564" N 1°36'35.98531635918" W
OS Grid Reference : SZ275984
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 597984.8 N: 5626804.55
Current time and date at Sway is 20:08:44 (06/16/2024) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Sway DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sway ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sway Station



What is the nearest train station to Sway?

List of Railway Stations near to Sway
The nearest railway stations to Sway are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sway
Brockenhurst Station4.40 Km
New Milton Station4.66 Km
Lymington Town Station5.76 Km
Lymington Pier Station6.38 Km
Hinton Admiral Station8.14 Km
Beaulieu Road Station10.76 Km
Ashurst New Forest Station13.08 Km
Christchurch Station13.32 Km
Pokesdown Station16.26 Km
Totton Station17.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sway?

List of Stops near to Sway
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sway are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sway
Sway Rail Station0 m
Sway Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Sway Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)116 m
Sway Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)131 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (o/s)247 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)253 m
St Judes Chapel Bus Stop (SW-bound)451 m
Set Thorns Road Bus Stop (adj)547 m
Middle Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)646 m
Hare & Hounds Bus Stop (opp)769 m

Cities or Towns near Sway (15 km)

List of places near to Sway

NameDistance
Sway0.12 Km
Durns Town0.75 Km
Birchy Hill0.91 Km
Mead End1.53 Km
Tiptoe2.05 Km
Mount Pleasant2.63 Km
Hordle2.87 Km
Shirley holms2.90 Km
Battramsley3.10 Km
Bashley Park3.22 Km
Sandy Down3.38 Km
Setley3.46 Km
Ashley3.56 Km
South Weirs3.59 Km
Bashley3.76 Km
Buckland3.77 Km
Battramsley Cross3.90 Km
Wootton3.92 Km
Boldre3.96 Km
St Austins4.01 Km
Upper Pennington4.05 Km
Ossemsley4.08 Km
North Weirs4.18 Km
Everton4.39 Km
Brockenhurst4.54 Km
Leagreen4.66 Km
New Milton4.73 Km
Pennington4.91 Km
Warborne5.13 Km
Pilley5.14 Km
Lower Buckland5.26 Km
Old Milton5.52 Km
Downton5.57 Km
Lymington5.61 Km
Lymore5.62 Km
Balmerlawn5.67 Km
Walhampton5.76 Km
Beckley5.86 Km
Pilley Bailey5.93 Km
Dilton5.98 Km
Portmore6.14 Km
Bull Hill6.38 Km
Lower Pennington6.48 Km
Barton on Sea6.53 Km
Heathfield6.57 Km
Bisterne Close6.70 Km
Hinton6.70 Km
Milford on Sea6.72 Km
Walkford7.03 Km
Burley Lawn7.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sway

List of Historic places near to Sway

NameDistances from Sway
St Barbe Museum5.51 Km
Highcliffe Castle8.83 Km
Hurst Castle9.60 Km
Yarmouth Castle11.67 Km
Beaulieu11.80 Km
Christchurch Castle12.88 Km
Furzey Gardens12.98 Km
Freshwater, All Saints Church13.14 Km
The Needles Park13.37 Km
Farringford13.51 Km
Needles Old Battery13.80 Km
Rufus Stone14.10 Km

Booking.com