Burton-On-Trent Railway Station Location Map, Where is Burton-On-Trent Station?

Burton-On-Trent train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Burton-On-Trent is BUT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1658. Postcode for Burton-On-Trent is DE14 2DA.

Location informations for Burton-On-Trent Station

Station Code : BUT
Postcode : DE14 2DA
Latitude : 52.805817
Longitude : -1.64246
DMS coordinates : 52°48'20.93943036852" N 1°38'32.85589940856" W
OS Grid Reference : SK241231
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 591510.94 N: 5851533.23
Current time and date at Burton-On-Trent is 11:42:26 (11/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Burton-On-Trent DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Burton-On-Trent ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Burton-On-Trent Station



What is the nearest train station to Burton-On-Trent?

List of Railway Stations near to Burton-On-Trent
The nearest railway stations to Burton-On-Trent are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Burton-On-Trent
Tutbury and Hatton Station7.01 Km
Willington Station7.52 Km
Peartree Station15.23 Km
Lichfield Trent Valley Station16.96 Km
Derby Station17.21 Km
Uttoxeter Station17.62 Km
Lichfield City Station18.63 Km
Tamworth Low Level Station18.95 Km
Spondon Station19.53 Km
Rugeley Trent Valley Station19.74 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Burton-On-Trent?

List of Stops near to Burton-On-Trent
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Burton-On-Trent are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Burton-On-Trent
Burton-on-Trent Rail Station0 m
Burton-on-Trent Rail Station (Main Entrance)36 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)81 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)95 m
Lidl Store Bus Stop (Adj)226 m
King Edwards Place Bus Stop (opp)226 m
King Edwards Place Bus Stop (Adj)239 m
Borough Road Bus Stop (Adj)274 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (Adj)280 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (Opp)288 m

Airports Near to Burton-On-Trent

Tatenhill Airfield , UK (8.04 Km)

Cities or Towns near Burton-On-Trent (15 km)

List of places near to Burton-On-Trent

NameDistance
Burton upon Trent0.23 Km
Little Burton0.87 Km
Bond End0.93 Km
Shobnall1.12 Km
Outwoods1.42 Km
Branston1.98 Km
Horninglow2.05 Km
Stapenhill2.21 Km
Winshill2.48 Km
Stretton3.31 Km
Beam Hill3.37 Km
Anslow3.67 Km
Anslow Common3.84 Km
Tatenhill3.94 Km
Stanton4.42 Km
Stanhope Bretby4.42 Km
Newton Solney4.44 Km
Alder Moor4.46 Km
Rolleston on Dove4.55 Km
Oversetts4.65 Km
Callingwood4.70 Km
Tatenhill Common4.74 Km
Anslow Gate4.86 Km
Clay Mills4.87 Km
Newhall5.22 Km
Bretby5.44 Km
Castle Gresley5.45 Km
Walton-on-Trent5.61 Km
Egginton5.62 Km
Tetron Point5.66 Km
Dunstall6.01 Km
Caldwell6.06 Km
Barton Turn6.21 Km
Upper Midway6.22 Km
Cokhay Green6.23 Km
Needwood6.33 Km
Rosliston6.39 Km
Tutbury6.39 Km
Owen's Bank6.46 Km
Marston on Dove6.49 Km
Rangemore6.57 Km
Coton Park6.58 Km
Blackbrook6.61 Km
Swadlincote6.75 Km
Lower Midway6.83 Km
High Cross Bank6.99 Km
Egginton Common7.10 Km
Hatton7.13 Km
Woodend7.17 Km
Barton-under-Needwood7.19 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Burton-On-Trent

List of Historic places near to Burton-On-Trent

NameDistances from Burton-On-Trent
Tutbury Castle6.58 Km
Tutbury, St Marys Priory Church6.60 Km
Catton Hall8.60 Km
Moira Furnace10.76 Km
Calke Abbey11.52 Km
Sudbury Hall12.40 Km
Stretton-en-le-Field, St Michaels Church12.89 Km
Ashby de la Zouch Museum13.19 Km
Ashby-de-la-Zouch Castle13.35 Km
Ashby de la Zouch, St Helens Church13.44 Km
Melbourne Hall14.84 Km

Booking.com