Irlam Railway Station Location Map, Where is Irlam Station?

Irlam train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Irlam is IRL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2817. Postcode for Irlam is M44 5AB.

Location informations for Irlam Station

Station Code : IRL
Postcode : M44 5AB
Latitude : 53.434312
Longitude : -2.43323
DMS coordinates : 53°26'3.52400256132" N 2°25'59.6296828092" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ713931
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 537653.15 N: 5920735.53
Current time and date at Irlam is 04:03:52 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Irlam DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Irlam ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Irlam Station



What is the nearest train station to Irlam?

List of Railway Stations near to Irlam
The nearest railway stations to Irlam are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Irlam
Glazebrook Station1.87 Km
Flixton Station3.41 Km
Chassen Road Station4.50 Km
Urmston Station5.49 Km
Birchwood Station6.56 Km
Humphrey Park Station7.28 Km
Navigation Road Station7.36 Km
Patricroft Station7.49 Km
Altrincham Station7.72 Km
Hale Station8.40 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Irlam?

List of Stops near to Irlam
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Irlam are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Irlam
Irlam Rail Station0 m
Irlam Rail Station (North Entrance)9 m
Irlam Rail Station (East Entrance)28 m
Excalibur Way (SEbnd - to def.rte) Bus Stop (o/s Depot)149 m
Irlam Stn Bus Stop (Stop A)152 m
Kings Rd Bus Stop (Stop B)236 m
Station Rd Bus Stop (nr)308 m
Albert St Bus Stop (opp)392 m
Medical Ctr Bus Stop (o/s)423 m
Albert St Bus Stop (nr)447 m

Airports Near to Irlam

City Airport Manchester , UK (5.06 Km)

Manchester Airport , UK (13.80 Km)

Cities or Towns near Irlam (15 km)

List of places near to Irlam

NameDistance
Cadishead1.12 Km
Partington1.74 Km
Glazebrook1.95 Km
Irlam2.42 Km
Hollinfare2.71 Km
Hollins Green3.06 Km
Carrington3.17 Km
Flixton3.52 Km
Woods End3.54 Km
Sinderland Green3.68 Km
Lane End3.73 Km
Warburton3.79 Km
Mossbrow3.84 Km
Rixton3.86 Km
Calder Bank3.87 Km
Carr Green4.65 Km
Crofts Bank4.79 Km
Heatley4.81 Km
Fowley Common5.00 Km
Gorse Covert5.04 Km
Davyhulme5.27 Km
Dunham Woodhouses5.33 Km
Glazebury5.61 Km
Urmston5.63 Km
Rushgreen5.68 Km
Oakwood5.70 Km
Oughtrington5.76 Km
Dunham Town5.91 Km
Risley6.02 Km
Culcheth6.04 Km
Birchwood Park6.12 Km
Oldfield Brow6.13 Km
Peel Green6.24 Km
Park View6.35 Km
Broadheath6.39 Km
Barton upon Irwell6.43 Km
Ashton upon Mersey6.43 Km
Little Bollington6.44 Km
Birchwood Centre6.50 Km
Dumplington6.51 Km
Lymm6.53 Km
Astley Green6.62 Km
Birchwood6.62 Km
Statham6.65 Km
Wigshaw6.73 Km
Lately Common6.84 Km
Twiss Green6.84 Km
Martinscroft6.92 Km
Church Green6.97 Km
Town Lane6.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Irlam

List of Historic places near to Irlam

NameDistances from Irlam
Carrington, St Georges Church1.56 Km
Warburton, St Werburghs Church3.83 Km
Dunham Massey6.14 Km
Tatton Park11.93 Km
Arley Hall12.82 Km
Peoples History Museum12.96 Km

Booking.com