Glazebrook Railway Station Location Map, Where is Glazebrook Station?

Glazebrook train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Glazebrook is GLZ. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2301. Postcode for Glazebrook is WA3 5BA.

Location informations for Glazebrook Station

Station Code : GLZ
Postcode : WA3 5BA
Latitude : 53.428362
Longitude : -2.459658
DMS coordinates : 53°25'42.10271908212" N 2°27'34.76787428886" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ695924
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 535902.5 N: 5920059.94
Current time and date at Glazebrook is 03:59:34 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Glazebrook DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Glazebrook ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Glazebrook Station



What is the nearest train station to Glazebrook?

List of Railway Stations near to Glazebrook
The nearest railway stations to Glazebrook are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Glazebrook
Irlam Station1.87 Km
Birchwood Station4.69 Km
Flixton Station5.28 Km
Chassen Road Station6.37 Km
Padgate Station6.91 Km
Urmston Station7.35 Km
Navigation Road Station8.53 Km
Altrincham Station8.73 Km
Humphrey Park Station9.14 Km
Patricroft Station9.19 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Glazebrook?

List of Stops near to Glazebrook
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Glazebrook are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Glazebrook
Glazebrook Rail Station0 m
Glazebrook Station Bus Stop (o/s)26 m
Glazebrook Station Bus Stop (opp)31 m
Fir St Bus Stop (opp)469 m
Carlton Way Bus Stop (N-bound)485 m
Carlton Way Bus Stop (S-bound)508 m
Flint Gr Bus Stop (nr)572 m
Purley Dr Bus Stop (opp)703 m
Sussex Rd Bus Stop (nr)837 m
Glazebrook Lane Bus Stop (N-bound)888 m

Airports Near to Glazebrook

City Airport Manchester , UK (6.68 Km)

Manchester Airport , UK (14.80 Km)

Cities or Towns near Glazebrook (15 km)

List of places near to Glazebrook

NameDistance
Glazebrook0.13 Km
Hollinfare1.41 Km
Cadishead1.47 Km
Hollins Green1.66 Km
Rixton2.26 Km
Lane End2.28 Km
Partington2.36 Km
Warburton2.98 Km
Gorse Covert3.24 Km
Mossbrow3.47 Km
Oakwood3.83 Km
Heatley4.09 Km
Irlam4.12 Km
Fowley Common4.15 Km
Risley4.25 Km
Birchwood Park4.34 Km
Carr Green4.44 Km
Sinderland Green4.45 Km
Birchwood Centre4.64 Km
Rushgreen4.67 Km
Culcheth4.75 Km
Birchwood4.76 Km
Oughtrington4.92 Km
Carrington4.95 Km
Glazebury5.09 Km
Martinscroft5.16 Km
Statham5.22 Km
Locking Stumps5.27 Km
Wigshaw5.29 Km
Lymm5.31 Km
Woods End5.33 Km
Dunham Woodhouses5.39 Km
Flixton5.40 Km
Grange5.40 Km
Twiss Green5.59 Km
Calder Bank5.65 Km
Church Green5.77 Km
Woolston5.80 Km
Little Town5.83 Km
Longbarn5.90 Km
Booths Hill5.96 Km
Fearnhead6.33 Km
Croft6.37 Km
Park View6.41 Km
Lately Common6.42 Km
Dunham Town6.42 Km
Diggle Green6.45 Km
Cinnamon Brow6.49 Km
Broomedge6.49 Km
Little Bollington6.50 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Glazebrook

List of Historic places near to Glazebrook

NameDistances from Glazebrook
Warburton, St Werburghs Church2.89 Km
Carrington, St Georges Church3.23 Km
Dunham Massey6.43 Km
Arley Hall11.76 Km
Tatton Park11.89 Km
Peoples History Museum14.83 Km

Booking.com