Radley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Radley Station?

Radley train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Radley is RAD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3118. Postcode for Radley is OX14 3AB.

Location informations for Radley Station

Station Code : RAD
Postcode : OX14 3AB
Latitude : 51.686206
Longitude : -1.240482
DMS coordinates : 51°41'10.3424939448" N 1°14'25.73569051452" W
OS Grid Reference : SU526988
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 621630.2 N: 5727603.68
Current time and date at Radley is 05:28:12 (01/27/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Radley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Radley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Radley Station



What is the nearest train station to Radley?

List of Railway Stations near to Radley
The nearest railway stations to Radley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Radley
Culham Station3.61 Km
Appleford Station5.18 Km
Oxford Station7.76 Km
Didcot Parkway Station8.37 Km
Oxford Parkway Station13.31 Km
Cholsey Station14.10 Km
Islip Station15.52 Km
Hanborough Station17.96 Km
Combe Station19.41 Km
Goring and Streatley Station19.76 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Radley?

List of Stops near to Radley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Radley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Radley
Radley Rail Station0 m
Radley Rail Station (entrance)12 m
Radley Station Bus Stop (o/s)59 m
Radley Station Bus Stop (opp)75 m
Stonhouse Crescent Bus Stop (adj)265 m
Church Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)277 m
Stonhouse Crescent Bus Stop (opp)281 m
Church Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)325 m
Gooseacre Bus Stop (opp)520 m
Gooseacre Bus Stop (adj)565 m

Airports Near to Radley

Chalgrove Airport , UK (11.06 Km)

RAF Benson , UK (12.64 Km)

Cities or Towns near Radley (15 km)

List of places near to Radley

NameDistance
Radley0.66 Km
Lower Radley0.91 Km
Peachcroft1.22 Km
Radley Park1.26 Km
Lodge Hill2.32 Km
Northcourt2.49 Km
Nuneham Courtenay2.70 Km
Sandford-on-Thames2.71 Km
Golden Balls3.20 Km
Abingdon-on-Thames3.31 Km
Kennington3.39 Km
Sunningwell3.39 Km
Wildmoor3.42 Km
Bayworth3.42 Km
Marsh Baldon3.68 Km
Clifton Hampden3.97 Km
Baldon Row3.99 Km
Foxcombe Hill4.06 Km
Littlemore4.15 Km
Caldecott4.15 Km
Culham4.26 Km
Toot Baldon4.49 Km
Rose Hill4.56 Km
Shippon4.60 Km
Blackbird Leys4.70 Km
South Hinksey4.75 Km
Iffley5.00 Km
Berinsfield5.03 Km
Cold Harbour5.09 Km
Burcot5.12 Km
Boars Hill5.17 Km
Appleford-on-Thames5.26 Km
New Hinksey5.38 Km
Long Wittenham5.50 Km
Wootton5.60 Km
Florence Park5.60 Km
Wootton Village5.67 Km
Temple Cowley5.69 Km
Sutton Courtenay5.72 Km
Gozzard's Ford5.79 Km
Dry Sandford6.02 Km
Blenheim6.14 Km
Cothill6.24 Km
Cowley6.41 Km
Garsington6.43 Km
Henwood6.45 Km
Grandpont6.47 Km
Chiselhampton6.69 Km
Drayton6.81 Km
Little Wittenham6.89 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Radley

List of Historic places near to Radley

NameDistances from Radley
Nuneham Courtenay, All Saints Old Church1.79 Km
Abingdon County Hall3.34 Km
Iffley, St Marys Church4.73 Km
Chiselhampton, St Katherines Church6.60 Km
Little Wittenham, St Peters Church6.74 Km
North Hinksey Conduit House7.03 Km
Bate Collection of Musical Instruments7.04 Km
Dorchester Abbey7.14 Km
Christ Church College, Oxford7.18 Km
Christ Church Picture Gallery7.18 Km
Oxford, St Ebbes Church7.27 Km
Oxford Botanic Garden7.27 Km
Merton College, Oxford7.29 Km
Modern Art Oxford7.30 Km
Magdalen College, Oxford7.32 Km
Oriel College, Oxford7.33 Km
Oxford, Corpus Christi College7.34 Km
Carfax Tower7.35 Km
Museum of Oxford7.37 Km
University College, Oxford7.40 Km
Oxford Castle7.41 Km
Oxford Painted Room7.44 Km
Oxford, University Church of St. Mary the Virgin7.45 Km
St Edmund Hall, Oxford7.49 Km
The Queens College7.51 Km
Radcliffe Camera7.54 Km
All Souls College7.57 Km
Jesus College, Oxford7.58 Km
Oxford, St Michael at the North Gate Church7.59 Km
Oxford, Exeter College7.60 Km
Lincoln College, Oxford7.60 Km
Bodleian Library7.62 Km
Hertford College7.62 Km
Museum of the History of Science7.65 Km
Clarendon Building, Oxford7.68 Km
New College7.68 Km
Milton Manor House7.71 Km
Oxford, St Mary Magdalen Church7.72 Km
Oxford, St Cross Church7.72 Km
Trinity College, Oxford7.73 Km
Worcester College, Oxford7.74 Km
Martyrs Memorial7.77 Km
Balliol College7.78 Km
Ashmolean Museum7.85 Km
Wadham College, Oxford7.92 Km
St Johns College, Oxford7.92 Km
Keble College8.18 Km
Oxford University Museum of Natural History8.18 Km
Pitt Rivers Museum8.18 Km
Oxford, St Giles Church8.25 Km

Booking.com