Edinburgh Park Railway Station Location Map, Where is Edinburgh Park Station?

Edinburgh Park train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Edinburgh Park is EDP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9395. Postcode for Edinburgh Park is EH11 4DF.

Location informations for Edinburgh Park Station

Station Code : EDP
Postcode : EH11 4DF
Latitude : 55.927554
Longitude : -3.307665
DMS coordinates : 55°55'39.19605703752" N 3°18'27.59308602708" W
OS Grid Reference : NT183712
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 480775.78 N: 6198059.4
Current time and date at Edinburgh Park is 20:02:17 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Edinburgh Park DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Edinburgh Park ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Edinburgh Park Station



What is the nearest train station to Edinburgh Park?

List of Railway Stations near to Edinburgh Park
The nearest railway stations to Edinburgh Park are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Edinburgh Park
South Gyle Station1.10 Km
Edinburgh Gateway Station1.68 Km
Wester Hailes Station2.07 Km
Kingsknowe Station2.83 Km
Curriehill Station3.08 Km
Slateford Station4.00 Km
Haymarket Station5.92 Km
Edinburgh Station7.93 Km
Dalmeny Station7.99 Km
Kirknewton Station8.90 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Edinburgh Park?

List of Stops near to Edinburgh Park
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Edinburgh Park are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Edinburgh Park
Edinburgh Park Rail Station0 m
Edinburgh Park Rail Station (Entrance 1)18 m
Edinburgh Park Rail Station (Entrance 2)23 m
Hermiston Gait Retail Park Bus Stop (opp)31 m
Edinburgh Park Station Bus Stop (W-bound)36 m
Edinburgh Park Station Bus Stop (Layover)37 m
Hermiston Gait Retail Park Bus Stop (at)39 m
Edinburgh Park Station (Edinburgh Trams) (From City)44 m
Edinburgh Park Station (Edinburgh Trams)46 m
Edinburgh Park Station (Edinburgh Trams) (To City)47 m

Airports Near to Edinburgh Park

Edinburgh Airport , UK (4.75 Km)

Cities or Towns near Edinburgh Park (15 km)

List of places near to Edinburgh Park

NameDistance
South Gyle0.67 Km
Sighthill0.73 Km
West Craigs1.57 Km
Hermiston1.60 Km
Riccarton1.76 Km
Gogar1.80 Km
Wester Hailes1.84 Km
Broomhouse1.96 Km
The Gyle2.01 Km
East Craigs2.07 Km
Parkhead2.31 Km
Carrick Knowe2.33 Km
Corstorphine2.33 Km
Baberton2.38 Km
Saughton2.74 Km
Bughtlin2.75 Km
Longstone2.85 Km
Kingsknowe3.01 Km
Juniper Green3.03 Km
Drumbrae3.08 Km
Stenhouse3.15 Km
Currie3.37 Km
Clermiston3.41 Km
Hailes3.43 Km
Woodhall3.62 Km
Slateford3.62 Km
Lennie3.73 Km
Turnhouse3.74 Km
Cammo3.74 Km
Bonaly3.80 Km
Saughtonhall3.80 Km
Barnton3.95 Km
Colinton3.98 Km
Ingliston4.22 Km
Braepark4.23 Km
Torphin4.31 Km
Cramond Bridge4.32 Km
Craiglockhart4.38 Km
Murrayfield4.39 Km
Ravelston4.50 Km
Blackhall4.53 Km
Gorgie4.55 Km
Ratho4.58 Km
Craigiehall4.63 Km
Roseburn4.67 Km
Davidson's Mains4.76 Km
Colinton Mains4.92 Km
Dreghorn4.97 Km
Ratho Station5.03 Km
Cramond5.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com