Norbiton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Norbiton Station?

Norbiton train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Norbiton is NBT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5568. Postcode for Norbiton is KT2 7AZ.

Location informations for Norbiton Station

Station Code : NBT
Postcode : KT2 7AZ
Latitude : 51.412356
Longitude : -0.284025
DMS coordinates : 51°24'44.48309169888" N 0°17'2.4901120743" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ194695
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 688868.98 N: 5699182.32
Current time and date at Norbiton is 12:44:46 (01/23/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Norbiton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Norbiton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Norbiton Station



What is the nearest train station to Norbiton?

List of Railway Stations near to Norbiton
The nearest railway stations to Norbiton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Norbiton
Kingston Station1.19 Km
Berrylands Station1.50 Km
Hampton Wick Station1.99 Km
New Malden Station2.15 Km
Surbiton Station2.61 Km
Malden Manor Station3.45 Km
Motspur Park Station3.63 Km
Teddington Station3.63 Km
Raynes Park Station3.75 Km
Tolworth Station3.96 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Norbiton?

List of Stops near to Norbiton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Norbiton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Norbiton
Norbiton Rail Station0 m
Norbiton Rail Station (Entrance 1)22 m
Norbiton Rail Station (Entrance 2)26 m
Station Road (KT2) Bus Stop (Stop NY)179 m
Gloucester Road (KT1) Bus Stop (Stop ND)228 m
Gloucester Road (KT1) Bus Stop (Stop NC)253 m
Homersham Road Bus Stop (Stop)274 m
Manor Gate Road Bus Stop (Stop NS)278 m
Station Road (KT2) Bus Stop (Stop NV)303 m
Galsworthy Road Norbiton Stn Bus Stop (Stop NE)307 m

Airports Near to Norbiton

London Heliport , UK (9.66 Km)

London Heathrow Airport , UK (13.93 Km)

Cities or Towns near Norbiton (15 km)

List of places near to Norbiton

NameDistance
Norbiton0.48 Km
Kingston Hill0.77 Km
Kingston upon Thames1.41 Km
Coombe1.63 Km
Hampton Wick2.14 Km
Surbiton2.35 Km
New Malden2.39 Km
Berrylands2.41 Km
Kingston Vale2.81 Km
Seething Wells2.84 Km
Copse Hill3.24 Km
Ham3.25 Km
Tolworth3.34 Km
West Barnes3.38 Km
Hampton Court3.38 Km
Old Malden3.41 Km
Raynes Park3.44 Km
Cottenham Park3.50 Km
Motspur Park3.53 Km
Teddington3.78 Km
Southborough3.86 Km
Putney Vale3.88 Km
Long Ditton3.97 Km
Petersham3.98 Km
Crooked Billet4.07 Km
Thames Ditton4.10 Km
Giggshill4.22 Km
Worcester Park4.39 Km
Wimbledon Common4.40 Km
Strawberry Hill4.55 Km
Eel Pie Island4.61 Km
Bushey Mead4.66 Km
Worcester Park4.81 Km
Twickenham4.91 Km
Cole Park4.92 Km
Richmond4.99 Km
Fulwell5.05 Km
East Molesey5.11 Km
Weston Green5.22 Km
Hook5.30 Km
Roehampton5.38 Km
Lower Morden5.49 Km
St Margarets5.54 Km
Hampton5.54 Km
Wimbledon5.56 Km
East Sheen5.58 Km
Hampton Hill5.60 Km
Hinchley Wood5.67 Km
Morden Park5.76 Km
Putney Heath5.87 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com