Tolworth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Tolworth Station?

Tolworth train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Tolworth is TOL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5573. Postcode for Tolworth is KT5 9NX.

Location informations for Tolworth Station

Station Code : TOL
Postcode : KT5 9NX
Latitude : 51.376859
Longitude : -0.279461
DMS coordinates : 51°22'36.69229681968" N 0°16'46.0612929126" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ198656
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 689332.84 N: 5695247.36
Current time and date at Tolworth is 12:30:28 (01/23/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Tolworth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Tolworth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Tolworth Station



What is the nearest train station to Tolworth?

List of Railway Stations near to Tolworth
The nearest railway stations to Tolworth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Tolworth
Malden Manor Station1.54 Km
Chessington North Station2.05 Km
Surbiton Station2.43 Km
Worcester Park Station2.43 Km
Berrylands Station2.47 Km
Stoneleigh Station2.61 Km
Chessington South Station3.01 Km
Ewell West Station3.37 Km
New Malden Station3.44 Km
Motspur Park Station3.44 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Tolworth?

List of Stops near to Tolworth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Tolworth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Tolworth
Tolworth Rail Station0 m
Tolworth Rail Station (Entrance 1)65 m
Tolworth Roundabout Bus Stop (Stop N)255 m
Tolworth Roundabout Bus Stop (Stop C)322 m
Tolworth Broadway Bus Stop (Stop F)364 m
Tolworth Tower Tolworth Station Bus Stop (Stop D)388 m
Tolworth Broadway Bus Stop (Stop G)425 m
Tolworth Tower Bus Stop (Stop E)439 m
Vincent Avenue Bus Stop (Stop)452 m
Barnsbury Lane Bus Stop (Stop)481 m

Airports Near to Tolworth

London Heliport , UK (12.44 Km)

Cities or Towns near Tolworth (15 km)

List of places near to Tolworth

NameDistance
Tolworth0.63 Km
Berrylands1.55 Km
Old Malden1.90 Km
Southborough1.92 Km
West Ewell2.08 Km
Worcester Park2.13 Km
Surbiton2.26 Km
Worcester Park2.37 Km
Hook2.50 Km
Stoneleigh2.72 Km
Seething Wells2.76 Km
Long Ditton2.91 Km
Motspur Park2.91 Km
Chessington3.04 Km
New Malden3.08 Km
Livingstone Park3.44 Km
Giggshill3.45 Km
Ewell3.69 Km
Norbiton3.70 Km
West Barnes3.78 Km
Kingston upon Thames3.95 Km
Thames Ditton3.99 Km
Hinchley Wood4.11 Km
North Cheam4.12 Km
Manor Park4.15 Km
Hampton Court4.34 Km
Raynes Park4.47 Km
Weston Green4.61 Km
Claygate4.61 Km
Coombe4.61 Km
East Ewell4.62 Km
Lower Morden4.64 Km
Kingston Hill4.72 Km
Hampton Wick4.76 Km
Malden Rushett4.93 Km
Epsom4.93 Km
Morden Park4.99 Km
Cottenham Park5.14 Km
Cheam5.15 Km
Bushey Mead5.37 Km
Copse Hill5.42 Km
The Wells5.45 Km
North Looe5.84 Km
East Molesey5.85 Km
Risley Close5.94 Km
Esher6.04 Km
Crooked Billet6.13 Km
Sutton6.14 Km
Rosehill6.20 Km
Benhilton6.22 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com