Kingston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kingston Station?

Kingston train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Kingston is KNG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5565. Postcode for Kingston is KT1 1UJ.

Location informations for Kingston Station

Station Code : KNG
Postcode : KT1 1UJ
Latitude : 51.41275
Longitude : -0.301166
DMS coordinates : 51°24'45.90011759796" N 0°18'4.19683394844" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ182695
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 687675.6 N: 5699182.03
Current time and date at Kingston is 12:29:50 (01/23/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Kingston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kingston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kingston Station



What is the nearest train station to Kingston?

List of Railway Stations near to Kingston
The nearest railway stations to Kingston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kingston
Hampton Wick Station809 m
Norbiton Station1.19 Km
Berrylands Station2.08 Km
Surbiton Station2.26 Km
Teddington Station2.55 Km
Hampton Court Station3.10 Km
New Malden Station3.28 Km
Thames Ditton Station3.72 Km
Strawberry Hill Station3.94 Km
Fulwell Station4.09 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kingston?

List of Stops near to Kingston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kingston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kingston
Kingston Rail Station0 m
Kingston Rail Station (Entrance 1)54 m
Cromwell Road Bus Station Bus Stop (Bay A4)116 m
Cromwell Road Bus Station Bus Stop (Bay A5)119 m
Cromwell Road Bus Station Bus Stop (Bay A6)127 m
Cromwell Road Bus Station Bus Stop (Bay A7)134 m
Cromwell Road Bus Station Bus Stop (Bay A8)141 m
Cromwell Road Bus Station Bus Stop (Stop)148 m
Cromwell Road Bus Station Bus Stop (Bay A1)148 m
Cromwell Road Bus Station Bus Stop (Bay A9)148 m

Airports Near to Kingston

London Heliport , UK (10.55 Km)

London Heathrow Airport , UK (12.87 Km)

Cities or Towns near Kingston (15 km)

List of places near to Kingston

NameDistance
Kingston upon Thames0.45 Km
Norbiton0.90 Km
Hampton Wick0.95 Km
Kingston Hill1.28 Km
Surbiton2.17 Km
Seething Wells2.31 Km
Hampton Court2.35 Km
Ham2.69 Km
Teddington2.73 Km
Berrylands2.78 Km
Coombe2.78 Km
Thames Ditton3.24 Km
Long Ditton3.40 Km
New Malden3.45 Km
Giggshill3.52 Km
Southborough3.59 Km
Tolworth3.63 Km
Kingston Vale3.65 Km
Strawberry Hill3.67 Km
Petersham3.81 Km
Eel Pie Island3.96 Km
East Molesey3.99 Km
Fulwell4.03 Km
Old Malden4.21 Km
Twickenham4.28 Km
Cole Park4.30 Km
Weston Green4.34 Km
Hampton4.37 Km
Copse Hill4.40 Km
Hampton Hill4.50 Km
West Barnes4.50 Km
Motspur Park4.53 Km
Raynes Park4.62 Km
Cottenham Park4.68 Km
Putney Vale4.70 Km
Richmond4.81 Km
Hurst Park4.85 Km
West Molesey4.99 Km
Hinchley Wood4.99 Km
Hook5.02 Km
St Margarets5.03 Km
Worcester Park5.22 Km
Crooked Billet5.23 Km
Wimbledon Common5.52 Km
Worcester Park5.54 Km
Bushey Mead5.85 Km
Whitton5.86 Km
East Sheen5.89 Km
Roehampton6.03 Km
Lower Green6.07 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com