Motspur Park Railway Station Location Map, Where is Motspur Park Station?

Motspur Park train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Motspur Park is MOT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5645. Postcode for Motspur Park is KT3 6JJ.

Location informations for Motspur Park Station

Station Code : MOT
Postcode : KT3 6JJ
Latitude : 51.395195
Longitude : -0.239531
DMS coordinates : 51°23'42.7023546126" N 0°14'22.31078974104" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ225677
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 692034.49 N: 5697389.92
Current time and date at Motspur Park is 23:50:59 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Motspur Park DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Motspur Park ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Motspur Park Station



What is the nearest train station to Motspur Park?

List of Railway Stations near to Motspur Park
The nearest railway stations to Motspur Park are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Motspur Park
New Malden Station1.51 Km
Worcester Park Station1.60 Km
Raynes Park Station1.68 Km
Malden Manor Station1.91 Km
Wimbledon Chase Station2.38 Km
South Merton Station2.54 Km
Morden South Station2.78 Km
St.Helier Station2.89 Km
Berrylands Station2.89 Km
Tolworth Station3.44 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Motspur Park?

List of Stops near to Motspur Park
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Motspur Park are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Motspur Park
Motspur Park Rail Station0 m
Motspur Park Rail Station (Entrance 1)44 m
Motspur Park Rail Station Bus Stop (Stop A)95 m
Motspur Park Rail Station Bus Stop (Stop B)107 m
Arthur Road West Barnes Lane Bus Stop (Stop)262 m
West Barnes Lane Motspur Pk Bus Stop (Stop)327 m
West Barnes Lane Bus Stop (->E)344 m
West Barnes Lane Bus Stop (->W)411 m
Motspur Park Hopton Gardens Bus Stop (->SW)421 m
Shannon Corner Cavendish Avenue Bus Stop (Stop R)520 m

Airports Near to Motspur Park

London Heliport , UK (9.28 Km)

Cities or Towns near Motspur Park (15 km)

List of places near to Motspur Park

NameDistance
West Barnes0.53 Km
Motspur Park0.54 Km
New Malden1.25 Km
Raynes Park1.26 Km
Old Malden1.55 Km
Worcester Park1.66 Km
Lower Morden1.87 Km
Bushey Mead1.93 Km
Cottenham Park2.04 Km
Morden Park2.16 Km
Worcester Park2.33 Km
Copse Hill2.57 Km
Coombe2.85 Km
Risley Close2.90 Km
Berrylands3.00 Km
Crooked Billet3.02 Km
North Cheam3.15 Km
Tolworth3.27 Km
Merton Park3.31 Km
Morden3.33 Km
Wimbledon Common3.60 Km
Stoneleigh3.61 Km
Rosehill3.66 Km
Wimbledon3.68 Km
Norbiton3.80 Km
South Wimbledon3.95 Km
Surbiton4.11 Km
Kingston Hill4.17 Km
St Helier4.18 Km
Benhilton4.23 Km
Kingston Vale4.28 Km
Merton4.40 Km
Kingston upon Thames4.70 Km
Sutton4.72 Km
Cheam4.82 Km
West Ewell4.86 Km
Mitcham4.86 Km
Collier's Wood4.89 Km
Seething Wells4.90 Km
Putney Vale4.91 Km
Southborough4.92 Km
Ewell5.12 Km
The Wrythe5.24 Km
Wimbledon Park5.55 Km
Tooting Graveney5.56 Km
East Ewell5.57 Km
Hampton Wick5.60 Km
Beddington Corner5.63 Km
Summerstown5.64 Km
Long Ditton5.68 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com