New Malden Railway Station Location Map, Where is New Malden Station?

New Malden train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for New Malden is NEM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5567. Postcode for New Malden is KT3 4PX.

Location informations for New Malden Station

Station Code : NEM
Postcode : KT3 4PX
Latitude : 51.404073
Longitude : -0.25594
DMS coordinates : 51°24'14.6639847258" N 0°15'21.3826713393" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ214686
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 690856.22 N: 5698334.16
Current time and date at New Malden is 04:34:32 (08/08/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live New Malden DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live New Malden ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for New Malden Station



What is the nearest train station to New Malden?

List of Railway Stations near to New Malden
The nearest railway stations to New Malden are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from New Malden
Motspur Park Station1.51 Km
Berrylands Station1.81 Km
Raynes Park Station1.88 Km
Norbiton Station2.15 Km
Malden Manor Station2.18 Km
Worcester Park Station2.65 Km
Wimbledon Chase Station2.97 Km
Kingston Station3.28 Km
Tolworth Station3.44 Km
South Merton Station3.52 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to New Malden?

List of Stops near to New Malden
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to New Malden are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from New Malden
New Malden Rail Station0 m
New Malden Rail Station (Entrance 1)45 m
New Malden Station Bus Stop (Stop P)57 m
New Malden Bus Stop (->S)71 m
New Malden Rail Station (Entrance 2)72 m
New Malden Station Bus Stop (Stop A)96 m
New Malden Station Bus Stop (Stop B)105 m
Dukes Avenue (KT3) Bus Stop (Stop)117 m
High StreetKings Avenue Bus Stop (Stop H)164 m
Dukes Avenue (KT3) Bus Stop (H)165 m

Airports Near to New Malden

London Heliport , UK (9.02 Km)

Cities or Towns near New Malden (15 km)

List of places near to New Malden

NameDistance
New Malden0.43 Km
West Barnes1.23 Km
Raynes Park1.45 Km
Coombe1.47 Km
Motspur Park1.55 Km
Cottenham Park1.85 Km
Old Malden1.94 Km
Copse Hill2.00 Km
Berrylands2.35 Km
Norbiton2.39 Km
Kingston Hill2.67 Km
Bushey Mead2.67 Km
Worcester Park2.68 Km
Crooked Billet2.77 Km
Tolworth3.01 Km
Kingston Vale3.10 Km
Surbiton3.20 Km
Worcester Park3.27 Km
Wimbledon Common3.29 Km
Lower Morden3.35 Km
Kingston upon Thames3.35 Km
Morden Park3.61 Km
Putney Vale3.93 Km
Seething Wells3.96 Km
Wimbledon3.97 Km
Merton Park4.00 Km
Hampton Wick4.21 Km
Risley Close4.22 Km
Southborough4.37 Km
Morden4.40 Km
South Wimbledon4.53 Km
North Cheam4.56 Km
Stoneleigh4.60 Km
Long Ditton4.93 Km
Hampton Court5.08 Km
Rosehill5.11 Km
Merton5.13 Km
Ham5.24 Km
Wimbledon Park5.26 Km
West Ewell5.30 Km
Giggshill5.35 Km
Thames Ditton5.49 Km
St Helier5.55 Km
Collier's Wood5.58 Km
Hook5.60 Km
Petersham5.61 Km
Roehampton5.63 Km
Putney Heath5.70 Km
Benhilton5.73 Km
Summerstown5.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com