Surbiton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Surbiton Station?

Surbiton train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Surbiton is SUR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5571. Postcode for Surbiton is KT6 4PE.

Location informations for Surbiton Station

Station Code : SUR
Postcode : KT6 4PE
Latitude : 51.392458
Longitude : -0.303959
DMS coordinates : 51°23'32.85052814688" N 0°18'14.2508239812" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ180672
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 687564.45 N: 5696918.78
Current time and date at Surbiton is 12:12:37 (01/23/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Surbiton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Surbiton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Surbiton Station



What is the nearest train station to Surbiton?

List of Railway Stations near to Surbiton
The nearest railway stations to Surbiton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Surbiton
Berrylands Station1.77 Km
Kingston Station2.26 Km
Tolworth Station2.43 Km
Thames Ditton Station2.47 Km
Hampton Wick Station2.52 Km
Norbiton Station2.61 Km
Hampton Court Station2.92 Km
Malden Manor Station3.08 Km
Chessington North Station3.17 Km
Hinchley Wood Station3.20 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Surbiton?

List of Stops near to Surbiton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Surbiton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Surbiton
Surbiton Rail Station0 m
Surbiton Rail Station (Entrance 1)48 m
Surbiton Station Victoria Road Bus Stop (Stop NP)117 m
Surbiton StationClaremont Rd Bus Stop (Stop NK)142 m
Claremont Rd Surbiton Station Bus Stop (Stop NC)167 m
Surbiton StationClaremont Rd Bus Stop (Stop)245 m
Surbiton Sainsbury's Bus Stop (Stop NR)278 m
Lovelace Gardens Bus Stop (Stop SD)327 m
Surbiton Sainsbury's Bus Stop (Stop NA)338 m
Lovelace Gardens Bus Stop (Stop SC)340 m

Airports Near to Surbiton

London Heliport , UK (12.18 Km)

London Heathrow Airport , UK (13.98 Km)

Cities or Towns near Surbiton (15 km)

List of places near to Surbiton

NameDistance
Surbiton0.38 Km
Seething Wells0.42 Km
Southborough1.33 Km
Long Ditton1.41 Km
Berrylands1.52 Km
Giggshill1.78 Km
Kingston upon Thames1.84 Km
Tolworth1.90 Km
Hampton Court1.97 Km
Thames Ditton1.97 Km
Norbiton2.16 Km
Hampton Wick2.46 Km
Hook2.76 Km
Weston Green2.96 Km
Hinchley Wood3.13 Km
Kingston Hill3.22 Km
Old Malden3.31 Km
New Malden3.46 Km
East Molesey3.65 Km
Coombe4.00 Km
Chessington4.04 Km
Motspur Park4.08 Km
Worcester Park4.23 Km
West Ewell4.24 Km
Worcester Park4.28 Km
Teddington4.35 Km
Claygate4.40 Km
West Barnes4.55 Km
Hurst Park4.74 Km
Lower Green4.79 Km
West Molesey4.82 Km
Ham4.88 Km
Esher4.99 Km
Raynes Park5.00 Km
Stoneleigh5.12 Km
Hampton5.26 Km
Copse Hill5.39 Km
Cottenham Park5.39 Km
Kingston Vale5.41 Km
Livingstone Park5.41 Km
Strawberry Hill5.51 Km
Fulwell5.57 Km
Field Common5.64 Km
Hampton Hill5.76 Km
Manor Park5.84 Km
Malden Rushett5.88 Km
Claremont Park5.96 Km
Eel Pie Island6.04 Km
Petersham6.07 Km
Ewell6.09 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com