Berrylands Railway Station Location Map, Where is Berrylands Station?

Berrylands train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Berrylands is BRS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5581. Postcode for Berrylands is KT5 8LS.

Location informations for Berrylands Station

Station Code : BRS
Postcode : KT5 8LS
Latitude : 51.399044
Longitude : -0.280714
DMS coordinates : 51°23'56.55817204044" N 0°16'50.5692042357" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ196680
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 689154.16 N: 5697710.73
Current time and date at Berrylands is 12:09:20 (01/23/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Berrylands DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Berrylands ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Berrylands Station



What is the nearest train station to Berrylands?

List of Railway Stations near to Berrylands
The nearest railway stations to Berrylands are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Berrylands
Norbiton Station1.50 Km
Surbiton Station1.77 Km
New Malden Station1.81 Km
Kingston Station2.08 Km
Malden Manor Station2.09 Km
Tolworth Station2.47 Km
Hampton Wick Station2.80 Km
Motspur Park Station2.89 Km
Worcester Park Station3.16 Km
Raynes Park Station3.68 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Berrylands?

List of Stops near to Berrylands
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Berrylands are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Berrylands
Berrylands Rail Station0 m
Berrylands Rail Station (Entrance 1)24 m
The Berrylands Bus Stop (Stop B)128 m
The Berrylands Bus Stop (Stop A)141 m
Pembroke Avenue Bus Stop (Stop)248 m
Pembroke Avenue Bus Stop (Stop)285 m
The Roystons Bus Stop (->N)409 m
The Roystons Bus Stop (->S)409 m
The Ridings Bus Stop (Stop)481 m
Green Lane Recreation Ground Bus Stop (Stop)526 m

Airports Near to Berrylands

London Heliport , UK (10.54 Km)

London Heathrow Airport , UK (14.87 Km)

Cities or Towns near Berrylands (15 km)

List of places near to Berrylands

NameDistance
Berrylands0.93 Km
Norbiton1.31 Km
Surbiton1.40 Km
New Malden1.74 Km
Tolworth1.86 Km
Kingston upon Thames1.94 Km
Old Malden2.14 Km
Seething Wells2.15 Km
Kingston Hill2.26 Km
Coombe2.38 Km
Motspur Park2.59 Km
Southborough2.72 Km
West Barnes2.86 Km
Hampton Wick2.86 Km
Worcester Park3.15 Km
Long Ditton3.15 Km
Raynes Park3.24 Km
Hampton Court3.36 Km
Worcester Park3.46 Km
Giggshill3.56 Km
Cottenham Park3.62 Km
Copse Hill3.64 Km
Thames Ditton3.69 Km
Kingston Vale3.97 Km
Hook4.08 Km
Bushey Mead4.45 Km
Crooked Billet4.47 Km
West Ewell4.54 Km
Stoneleigh4.63 Km
Ham4.63 Km
Lower Morden4.71 Km
Weston Green4.72 Km
Teddington4.79 Km
Hinchley Wood4.86 Km
Wimbledon Common4.93 Km
Putney Vale4.99 Km
Morden Park5.03 Km
Chessington5.13 Km
East Molesey5.16 Km
North Cheam5.29 Km
Petersham5.47 Km
Strawberry Hill5.75 Km
Wimbledon5.76 Km
Risley Close5.79 Km
Merton Park5.80 Km
Livingstone Park5.90 Km
Ewell5.92 Km
Eel Pie Island5.97 Km
Claygate5.99 Km
Fulwell6.09 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com