Teddington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Teddington Station?

Teddington train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Teddington is TED. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5572. Postcode for Teddington is TW11 0BB.

Location informations for Teddington Station

Station Code : TED
Postcode : TW11 0BB
Latitude : 51.42448
Longitude : -0.332706
DMS coordinates : 51°25'28.12627752312" N 0°19'57.74156836134" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ160708
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 685435.17 N: 5700405.84
Current time and date at Teddington is 22:56:47 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Teddington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Teddington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Teddington Station



What is the nearest train station to Teddington?

List of Railway Stations near to Teddington
The nearest railway stations to Teddington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Teddington
Fulwell Station1.57 Km
Strawberry Hill Station1.68 Km
Hampton Wick Station1.79 Km
Hampton Court Station2.54 Km
Kingston Station2.55 Km
Twickenham Station2.85 Km
Hampton Station2.89 Km
Whitton Station3.29 Km
St Margarets Station3.53 Km
Norbiton Station3.63 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Teddington?

List of Stops near to Teddington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Teddington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Teddington
Teddington Rail Station0 m
Teddington Rail Station (Entrance 2)23 m
Teddington Rail Station (Entrance 1)33 m
Teddington Police Station Bus Stop (Stop H)142 m
Teddington Police Station Bus Stop (Stop G)155 m
Teddington The Causeway Bus Stop (Stop)247 m
Maddison Close Bus Stop (->N)275 m
Elmfield Avenue Bus Stop (Stop D)282 m
Maddison Close Bus Stop (->S)283 m
Elmfield Avenue Bus Stop (Stop C)296 m

Airports Near to Teddington

London Heathrow Airport , UK (10.32 Km)

London Heliport , UK (11.75 Km)

Cities or Towns near Teddington (15 km)

List of places near to Teddington

NameDistance
Teddington0.29 Km
Fulwell1.52 Km
Strawberry Hill1.52 Km
Hampton Wick1.74 Km
Hampton Hill1.96 Km
Ham1.96 Km
Hampton2.05 Km
Eel Pie Island2.37 Km
Kingston upon Thames2.65 Km
Hampton Court2.65 Km
Twickenham2.69 Km
Cole Park2.73 Km
East Molesey3.11 Km
Kingston Hill3.30 Km
Hurst Park3.42 Km
Norbiton3.44 Km
Petersham3.45 Km
Whitton3.50 Km
St Margarets3.56 Km
West Molesey3.59 Km
Thames Ditton3.71 Km
Seething Wells3.87 Km
Richmond4.14 Km
Surbiton4.19 Km
Hanworth4.23 Km
Giggshill4.34 Km
Weston Green4.50 Km
Long Ditton4.55 Km
Woodlands4.75 Km
Isleworth4.97 Km
Coombe5.01 Km
Berrylands5.14 Km
Southborough5.20 Km
Hounslow5.21 Km
Kingston Vale5.22 Km
Kempton Park5.44 Km
Field Common5.56 Km
Hinchley Wood5.58 Km
Hounslow Heath5.66 Km
Sunbury5.66 Km
Lower Green5.71 Km
Spring Grove5.72 Km
Tolworth5.86 Km
Feltham5.87 Km
Sunbury-on-Thames5.98 Km
New Malden5.98 Km
Sunbury Common6.02 Km
North Sheen6.05 Km
East Sheen6.07 Km
Putney Vale6.09 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com