Hampton Wick Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hampton Wick Station?

Hampton Wick train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Hampton Wick is HMW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5589. Postcode for Hampton Wick is KT1 4DQ.

Location informations for Hampton Wick Station

Station Code : HMW
Postcode : KT1 4DQ
Latitude : 51.414523
Longitude : -0.31249
DMS coordinates : 51°24'52.28385107112" N 0°18'44.96234049954" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ174697
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 686881.05 N: 5699350.24
Current time and date at Hampton Wick is 06:31:50 (08/08/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Hampton Wick DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hampton Wick ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hampton Wick Station



What is the nearest train station to Hampton Wick?

List of Railway Stations near to Hampton Wick
The nearest railway stations to Hampton Wick are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hampton Wick
Kingston Station809 m
Teddington Station1.79 Km
Norbiton Station1.99 Km
Hampton Court Station2.49 Km
Surbiton Station2.52 Km
Berrylands Station2.80 Km
Strawberry Hill Station3.29 Km
Fulwell Station3.35 Km
Thames Ditton Station3.38 Km
New Malden Station4.09 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hampton Wick?

List of Stops near to Hampton Wick
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hampton Wick are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hampton Wick
Hampton Wick Rail Station0 m
Hampton Wick Rail Station (Entrance 1)16 m
Hampton Wick Bus Stop (Stop G)33 m
Hampton Wick Bus Stop (Stop B)46 m
Park Road Hampton Wick Bus Stop (Stop V)213 m
Park Road Hampton Wick Bus Stop (Stop S)216 m
Lower Teddington Road Bus Stop (Stop A)235 m
Wolfington Close Bus Stop (Stop C)239 m
Wolfington Close Bus Stop (Stop F)322 m
Lower Teddington Road Bus Stop (Stop H)331 m

Airports Near to Hampton Wick

London Heliport , UK (11.08 Km)

London Heathrow Airport , UK (12.09 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hampton Wick (15 km)

List of places near to Hampton Wick

NameDistance
Hampton Wick0.19 Km
Kingston upon Thames0.87 Km
Norbiton1.70 Km
Hampton Court1.92 Km
Kingston Hill1.92 Km
Teddington2.00 Km
Ham2.40 Km
Seething Wells2.43 Km
Surbiton2.55 Km
Thames Ditton2.95 Km
Strawberry Hill3.05 Km
Fulwell3.30 Km
East Molesey3.35 Km
Giggshill3.37 Km
Berrylands3.38 Km
Long Ditton3.39 Km
Eel Pie Island3.51 Km
Coombe3.54 Km
Hampton3.57 Km
Hampton Hill3.72 Km
Petersham3.74 Km
Southborough3.79 Km
Twickenham3.85 Km
Cole Park3.88 Km
Weston Green4.00 Km
Hurst Park4.13 Km
Tolworth4.16 Km
Kingston Vale4.22 Km
New Malden4.25 Km
West Molesey4.28 Km
St Margarets4.66 Km
Richmond4.68 Km
Hinchley Wood4.81 Km
Old Malden4.93 Km
Hook5.15 Km
Copse Hill5.16 Km
Whitton5.21 Km
Putney Vale5.23 Km
Motspur Park5.31 Km
West Barnes5.31 Km
Raynes Park5.43 Km
Cottenham Park5.47 Km
Lower Green5.62 Km
Hanworth5.90 Km
Field Common5.90 Km
Worcester Park5.95 Km
Crooked Billet5.97 Km
East Sheen6.06 Km
Woodlands6.15 Km
Isleworth6.17 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com