Malden Manor Railway Station Location Map, Where is Malden Manor Station?

Malden Manor train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Malden Manor is MAL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5599. Postcode for Malden Manor is KT3 5PN.

Location informations for Malden Manor Station

Station Code : MAL
Postcode : KT3 5PN
Latitude : 51.384729
Longitude : -0.261274
DMS coordinates : 51°23'5.02338623352" N 0°15'40.58634357222" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ210665
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 690565.66 N: 5696169.48
Current time and date at Malden Manor is 16:32:15 (08/14/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Malden Manor DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Malden Manor ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Malden Manor Station



What is the nearest train station to Malden Manor?

List of Railway Stations near to Malden Manor
The nearest railway stations to Malden Manor are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Malden Manor
Worcester Park Station1.18 Km
Tolworth Station1.54 Km
Motspur Park Station1.91 Km
Berrylands Station2.09 Km
New Malden Station2.18 Km
Stoneleigh Station2.53 Km
Surbiton Station3.08 Km
Norbiton Station3.45 Km
Raynes Park Station3.47 Km
Chessington North Station3.58 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Malden Manor?

List of Stops near to Malden Manor
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Malden Manor are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Malden Manor
Malden Manor Rail Station0 m
Malden Manor Bus Stop (Stop MY)53 m
Malden Manor Rail Station (Entrance 1)72 m
Malden Manor Bus Stop (Stop MZ)90 m
Malden Manor Bus Stop (Stop MW)96 m
Malden Manor Bus Stop (Stop MG)124 m
Malden Manor Bus Stop (->S)177 m
Malden Manor Richard Challoner School Bus Stop (Stop MX)178 m
Malden Manor Bus Stop (->N)187 m
Manor Drive North Malden Bus Stop (->S)226 m

Airports Near to Malden Manor

London Heliport , UK (11.02 Km)

Cities or Towns near Malden Manor (15 km)

List of places near to Malden Manor

NameDistance
Old Malden0.36 Km
Worcester Park1.15 Km
Motspur Park1.37 Km
Worcester Park1.38 Km
Tolworth1.46 Km
Berrylands1.60 Km
New Malden1.76 Km
West Barnes2.27 Km
Stoneleigh2.60 Km
Surbiton2.77 Km
Raynes Park2.99 Km
West Ewell3.14 Km
Southborough3.17 Km
Lower Morden3.23 Km
North Cheam3.26 Km
Norbiton3.38 Km
Seething Wells3.50 Km
Coombe3.57 Km
Morden Park3.57 Km
Cottenham Park3.70 Km
Bushey Mead3.84 Km
Kingston upon Thames3.99 Km
Ewell4.00 Km
Hook4.01 Km
Long Ditton4.05 Km
Copse Hill4.06 Km
Kingston Hill4.19 Km
Risley Close4.50 Km
Livingstone Park4.52 Km
Chessington4.54 Km
Giggshill4.58 Km
Cheam4.66 Km
Crooked Billet4.70 Km
East Ewell4.72 Km
Hampton Wick4.90 Km
Rosehill4.91 Km
Thames Ditton4.98 Km
Hampton Court5.03 Km
Benhilton5.11 Km
Morden5.11 Km
Merton Park5.21 Km
Sutton5.24 Km
Kingston Vale5.25 Km
Wimbledon Common5.27 Km
Manor Park5.38 Km
Hinchley Wood5.49 Km
Wimbledon5.56 Km
St Helier5.59 Km
Epsom5.75 Km
Weston Green5.79 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com