Raynes Park Railway Station Location Map, Where is Raynes Park Station?

Raynes Park train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Raynes Park is RAY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5569. Postcode for Raynes Park is SW20 0JY.

Location informations for Raynes Park Station

Station Code : RAY
Postcode : SW20 0JY
Latitude : 51.409172
Longitude : -0.230151
DMS coordinates : 51°24'33.01959744792" N 0°13'48.54307302222" W
OS Grid Reference : TQ231692
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 692628.14 N: 5698968.55
Current time and date at Raynes Park is 00:01:37 (05/28/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Raynes Park DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Raynes Park ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Raynes Park Station



What is the nearest train station to Raynes Park?

List of Railway Stations near to Raynes Park
The nearest railway stations to Raynes Park are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Raynes Park
Wimbledon Chase Station1.12 Km
Motspur Park Station1.68 Km
South Merton Station1.86 Km
New Malden Station1.88 Km
Wimbledon Station2.13 Km
Morden South Station2.58 Km
St.Helier Station3.05 Km
Worcester Park Station3.27 Km
Haydons Road Station3.39 Km
Malden Manor Station3.47 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Raynes Park?

List of Stops near to Raynes Park
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Raynes Park are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Raynes Park
Raynes Park Rail Station0 m
Raynes Park Rail Station (Entrance 1)14 m
Raynes Park Bus Stop (Stop P)52 m
Raynes Park Bus Stop (Stop S)59 m
Raynes Park Bus Stop (Stop H)69 m
Raynes Park Bus Stop (Stop B)71 m
Lambton Road Bus Stop (Stop C)101 m
Raynes Park Methodist Church Bus Stop (Stop D)188 m
Durham Road (SW20) Bus Stop (Stop J)210 m
Bushey Road Grand Drive Bus Stop (Stop M)224 m

Airports Near to Raynes Park

London Heliport , UK (7.60 Km)

Cities or Towns near Raynes Park (15 km)

List of places near to Raynes Park

NameDistance
Raynes Park0.49 Km
Cottenham Park0.51 Km
Bushey Mead0.94 Km
Copse Hill1.16 Km
West Barnes1.21 Km
Crooked Billet1.36 Km
Wimbledon Common1.93 Km
New Malden2.03 Km
Wimbledon2.14 Km
Merton Park2.15 Km
Motspur Park2.19 Km
Coombe2.34 Km
Lower Morden2.57 Km
South Wimbledon2.66 Km
Morden Park2.67 Km
Morden2.73 Km
Risley Close2.87 Km
Old Malden3.12 Km
Kingston Vale3.19 Km
Merton3.27 Km
Worcester Park3.34 Km
Putney Vale3.55 Km
Collier's Wood3.71 Km
Wimbledon Park3.87 Km
Rosehill4.01 Km
Worcester Park4.01 Km
Kingston Hill4.02 Km
Summerstown4.08 Km
Norbiton4.10 Km
Berrylands4.15 Km
Mitcham4.20 Km
St Helier4.22 Km
Tooting Graveney4.23 Km
North Cheam4.48 Km
Southfields4.60 Km
Tolworth4.67 Km
Putney Heath4.82 Km
Benhilton4.89 Km
Tooting Bec4.91 Km
Earlsfield4.91 Km
Tooting4.98 Km
Surbiton5.07 Km
Kingston upon Thames5.10 Km
Roehampton5.12 Km
Stoneleigh5.26 Km
Beddington Corner5.50 Km
Furzedown5.52 Km
The Wrythe5.52 Km
Sutton5.63 Km
Upper Tooting5.71 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com